Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 25 Jul 2021 (Updating)

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA3518467106267132950712350508350+186701+299261
2India313714860420585305354904154110-9772-37517
3Brazil196705340549500183407607802740-93417-248778
4Russia6102469015309554719564774180+8935+37306
5France597869501116165674587192492+25+95297+137655
6UK56692600129130444261710975130+190165+464200
7Turkey558737805087954159371205620+27984+38580
8Argentina4839109010358444803362551890-4945-11074
9Colombia4716798011853844771551211050-12777-23471
10Italy431267301279424122208625230+16412+21443
11Spain428042908122136834575157510+123474+280772
12Germany37618500920363644100257140+4691+8168
13Iran366428608853232391723365820+35540+74902
14Indonesia312782608201324716785741350+31899+198120
15Poland288206607524126532211536040+379+448
16Mexico2741983158232383162140327363340+4922+25364+52944
17South Africa236810506948821471681514490-26623-57260
18Ukraine22481640528352184036112930+722+140
19Netherlands18389370177961663784157357+4+36384+99417
20Czechia1672340030357163861133720+1115+1765
21Chile16077490349581561758110330-3213-7496
22Iraq154350101823214025371227320+5117+17372
23Philippines15432810271311461749544010+7087+4566
24Canada1425987026544139482846150-1-684
25Bangladesh11533440190469883391459590-8128+15690
26Belgium11134650252201055844324010+4434+10716
27Sweden1096799014615107473574490-347-1398
28Romania108218303426710471997170+78-931
29Pakistan100469428192301692595855720+1598+8389+18221
30Malaysia996393079028348581536330+29040+65792
31Portugal950434017284880368527820+1011+7480
32Japan862148015116810884361480+9962+17405
33Israel85939806458841769111710+4461+7136
34Hungary809101030020745277338040-2274-3546
35Jordan7639220994874640675680-465+429
36Serbia7199130710370988529250+796+1291
37Switzerland712668010903691377103880+3678+5260
38Nepal67901709695641565277570+2272+1184
39UAE67010801916647682205100+201+446
40Austria65593801073164068545220+1089+2522
41Morocco57516209559542078235250+6992+15258
42Tunisia563930018369457597879640-8501+44
43Lebanon55445807891536111104560+2615+4816
44Kazakhstan52263805244444239731550+19266+35018
45Saudi Arabia51694908155497965108290+24+24
46Thailand497302153354059334693158550+8302+42415+72861
47Ecuador48072003079744388060430+4597+5493
48Greece474366012866428816326840+2736+15709
49Bolivia4679756321763739964950689-446-4412-6973
50Paraguay448918014593411592227330-4349-7735
51Belarus4398280338543378226610-174-683
52Panama42908306750409216131170-307-422
53Bulgaria42362901819339814572910-326-715
54Georgia40069805665371434235990+6688+11125
55Costa Rica39860804941322423712440+398-848
56Slovakia3923020125343793594090+26+42
57Kuwait39178102279374986145160-2090-3399
58Uruguay3803110592737146329210-1613-4299
59Croatia3624960824535323810130+269+421
60Guatemala350816010093305003357200+3591+6263
61Azerbaijan3400570500233190731480+996+1640
62Dominican Republic33966903937297813379190-16026-17925
63Cuba32411502271282267395770+909+7433
64Palestine315968035963113809920-563-676
65Denmark31087602542296282120520+1319+5740
66Venezuela29880403475282201131280-562-896
67Sri Lanka29485004054266665241310-346-2468
68Ireland29187005026265071217730+5636+9960
69Oman289042034982637522179200-2001
70Honduras28663507594974301816110+4843+9402
71Egypt283985016481227490400140-3598-8280
72Lithuania2807740441026862077440+709+1091
73Ethiopia27844604367262848112310+206+492
74Bahrain268413013822662138180-46-330
75Myanmar26452706756181249765220+13860+34505
76Slovenia258619044272533628300+68+266
77Moldova258581062422514379020+95+91
78Libya22960403344185468407920+6014+20802
79Armenia2286320458421895850900+557+904
80Qatar225072060022283916330+59+169
81Bosnia and Herzegovina2054200967518846072850-1121-3205
82Kenya1967450384918576271340+477+1622
83Zambia1915270325018053577420-3124-4815
84S. Korea1888481486207316637520400+352+3459+8157
85Nigeria1708950213216478839750+1269+1986
86Algeria16086804042109951468750+3108+6077
87Kyrgyzstan15615202238133444204700-1223+932
88North Macedonia156054054891502732920+27+108
89Mongolia155224076714953349240-10983-28514
90Afghanistan1438710642591835456110-1073-2174
91Latvia138425025501353265490+36-141
92Norway135631079988952458800+1289+2431
93Albania132853024561301252720+116+186
94Estonia1323680127112839627010+234+339
95Uzbekistan123559082611796247710+482+768
96Namibia1157930276092030210030-1338-4644
97Mozambique1087600125782616248870+3309+10618
98Finland102612097846000556340+2456+4528
99Montenegro10106101624988066310+268+310
100Ghana10074708199611538130+689+1566
101Botswana976570137584189120930+614+7821
102Zimbabwe972770305064628295990+2055+9636
103Cyprus96991039977047195450+2186+8916
104Vietnam9491339793701758376960+3979+34051+56538
105China9252932463687201692+11+143+226
106Uganda921150252674418151710-5753-8698
107El Salvador84691025477572464200+694+1609
108Cameroon8200301334804332360-1677-1074
109Maldives7662702197379526130+176+105
110Luxembourg7341208217111714740-315+119
111Cambodia72104012546454863020-843-1280
112Singapore640540376259514220+911+1180
113Rwanda62328072744739168620+230+1701
114Senegal565730126944896104080+2843+7735
115Jamaica51828011734681838370+173-6753
116Ivory Coast495540324487784520+21+79
117Malawi480660145836161104470+3237+6365
118DRC477860102129389173760+1590+2847
119Madagascar425900939410146370-46-41
120Angola4173609823542353310+238+635
121Trinidad and Tobago37365010323044058930+113-147
122Sudan371380277630867349500+97
123Réunion3461502663203623130+55+309
124Cabo Verde335410297326995450-7+7
125Malta3354104213044826720+840+2215
126Australia32915160918298562141+158+750+1483
127French Guiana2953301749995193640+719+1235
128Syria25865019052194220180+4+15
129Gabon25325016325081810-44-23
130Guinea249930198238099860+77+416
131Suriname2479706282102231470-215-310
132Mauritania2355505282125617710+379+848
133Eswatini2268707471976921710+638+1411
134Fiji2251301775686166500+2999+8052
135Guyana2209005232050310640-152-344
136Haiti1978305261374555120-493-276
137Mayotte1946501742964163270+15+40
138French Polynesia192850145189451950+141+180
139Guadeloupe1777902382250152910+404+556
140Seychelles17747089168897690-62-295
141Papua New Guinea176370192172222230+37+37
142Martinique15612099104154090+2235+3231
143Taiwan155580786137959770-118-428
144Somalia152030789728671280+61+130
145Togo150720143140269030+230+422
146Mali145400530135244860-1627-3347
147Tajikistan145050116140223670+84+171
148Andorra144980127139883830+81+205
149Belize139170332132193660+50+26
150Bahamas1378102741215813490+284+432
151Burkina Faso13538016913355140-13-10
152Curaçao132170126124056860+281+641
153Congo1311701761175911820+180+318
154Lesotho127870357662158090+351+834
155Hong Kong11976021211696680+3-13
156Djibouti11634015511466130+2+4
157Aruba113540109110631820+101+149
158South Sudan1091701171051428600+26
159Timor-Leste1033702695867250-57-177
160Nicaragua91080194422546890+340+645
161Equatorial Guinea8863012386371030-11+7
162Channel Islands8433086518231650+1093+2124
163Benin832401078125920+36-30
164Gambia7333020862059200+205+729
165Iceland714803066554630+403+429
166CAR714709868591900+5+5
167Yemen700801373416614690+15+28
168Eritrea649503362821800-149-233
169Sierra Leone62180118421818820-60-74
170Burundi61280877353470+326+520
171Niger5598019552961070-9-7
172Saint Lucia551608853191090-15-16
173Liberia539601482715253300+163
174San Marino5099090500270+5+7
175Chad4969017447821300+10
176Gibraltar478009443713150+97+233
177Laos462005217424410+1194+1899
178Barbados433904840981930+41+101
179Guinea-Bissau420807438013330+60+88
180Comoros401401473849180-9-42
181Isle of Man3763029168620480+1350+1962
182Mauritius3388019185415150+727+1083
183Liechtenstein30750592997190+6-7
184New Zealand2862726277858-22+13+24
185Monaco277903326171290+50+82
186Sint Maarten27070342624490+20+27
187Bermuda25380332488170+2+6
188Bhutan24820222222580-119-43
189Saint Martin2481038139910440+48+48
190Turks and Caicos24620182417270-8+9
191Sao Tome and Principe24240372348390+2+11
192British Virgin Islands2389025125511090-478+603
193St. Vincent Grenadines22710122199600+8-24
194Caribbean Netherlands16920171647280+6+17
195Antigua and Barbuda1280043122980+6+6
196St. Barth100501462542000
197Faeroe Islands97001888810-23-13
198Cayman Islands63602620140+11+12
199Saint Kitts and Nevis56403527340-30-116
200Tanzania509021183305000
201Wallis and Futuna44507
202Brunei 32103269490+29+32
203Dominica20900196130+2+8
204Grenada1640116120+2+2
205New Caledonia1310058730+2+2
206Anguilla1130011120+10
207Greenland890059300+4+25
208Falkland Islands6300
209Macao58005350+3+3
210Saint Pierre Miquelon28002620+2+2
211Vatican City2700
212Montserrat210119100+1
213Solomon Islands2000
214Western Sahara100181000
215Vanuatu401
216Marshall Islands400
217Samoa300
218Saint Helena200
219Micronesia100
Total19231032440273397270117475083313586790

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.