Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 27 Jan 2023

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA1040934990113213210112363918377280-196615-425619
2India4468243705307394414980218960-147-1279
3France39503473016403639228173111264+28-49423-171054
4Germany37728155016531437320300242541-16300-65840-189419
5Brazil367946500696731357956313022880-65191-150848
6Japan3236485053911670502151838110779419+42741+358603+961534
7S. Korea30107363317113333229506410567621+12595-248180-485502
8Italy2541563001864882492909230005000-46710
9UK2425924002032292399620059811-6119-40556-75267
10Russia21924261716439490221331320198039+2247+8154+13171
11Spain137226770118183135411116338300-7259
12Vietnam11526365043186106124268707530+30-101
13Australia112927292638185961123577138362-2808-19584-44388
14Argentina100327090130394985086751448-5855-56525-111270
15Taiwan942848624350162049015591396691-65-58581-89379
16Netherlands8580559022989854286014710-659-4541-9552
17Iran756382501447447337268818130+357+745
18Mexico7353630033202665891644324400-3795-6956
19Indonesia67289980160799656359946000-1379-2826
20Poland6377240011870553359409225950+2238+4277
21Colombia635630901424866179501343220-2841-3030
22Austria57661000216495719867245840+1686-3444
23Greece568389703539256446613844-3845-130953-123317
24Portugal5562889025987553182150810-1993-4242
25Ukraine5367032011097852512234831-425-2740-4455
26Chile5111145063730504236050550-4013-3956
27Malaysia5035377036936498881496270-728-1310
28Israel4783787012170476463969780-310-2834
29DPRK4772813074
30Thailand472651203383646921645120+250+37
31Belgium4691499033557464071717225-1998-6281-12206
32Czechia45884003114230145380488051+278+1475+2631
33Canada4539229050135443233856756-2402-11092-12856
34Peru4480454021871142558945849-1356-5749-9294
35Switzerland438570101445243630278222-1262-7891-22636
36Philippines40724880657353996679100740-637-2451
37South Africa405505401025953912506399530+1251+3784
38Romania3322648067542324865064560-1139-1256
39Denmark31728560811431632111531+6-927-4903
40Hong Kong28670080132582388980464770+28-79601-149076
41Sweden26934580232462651001192110-10420-21405
42Serbia2467970017681243535114938+10-1636-2016
43Iraq24655450253752439497673000
44Singapore2215109017202142930704590-447-1134
45Hungary2191827048658213730558640-2733-5485
46New Zealand2171788037542155471125630-2297-6429
47Bangladesh20374780294411991170168670-712-1884
48Slovakia18606190209241839069626+6-105-328
49Georgia18141800169261776548207060+1160+2563
50Jordan174699701412217310071868000
51Ireland17002530846216825919200+31-2194-4231
52Pakistan1576236143064015386896907+14+88+197
53Norway14776200511214714291079+76+8-853
54Finland145861908639144594540350-12210-17962
55Kazakhstan1405694681369513830208979+68+405+940
56Slovenia132061807050130893046380-1425-6825
57Lithuania129537609535128108947520-766-1374
58Bulgaria1295182038172125404429660-381-748
59Morocco12722070162961255818930-66-178
60Croatia126734401784712487947030-220-630
61Lebanon122788901078310875871295190+1720+2818
62Guatemala1225806020088120107346450-2589-6788
63Bolivia11857480223431141543218620-4088-7238
64Costa Rica11823710914286071131251800+4838
65Cuba11123940853011037501140+4-35
66Ecuador105123903594210116823615+2-3546-3546
67UAE1049024023481032307143690+35-128
68Uruguay103158107601102205519250-1363-3240
69Panama102906108594101934511220-416-964
70Mongolia1007862021791005621620-28-493
71Nepal1001086012020989052140-12-14
72Belarus994037071189855921327000
73Latvia975217062119686473590-118-437
74Azerbaijan8278230100778175042420-136-297
75Saudi Arabia8277720956481535528530+34+18
76Bahrain700247015416982314750+109-61
77Sri Lanka67198601682665515820-1-8
78Kuwait6628580257066023751000
79Dominican Republic65998104384644785108120+131+375
80Cyprus6407290128062983196180-2592+73
81Myanmar633815019490614269560-13+4
82Palestine62100805404615445159000
83Estonia61350702904524990856130+293+659
84Moldova598073011950504142819810+472+847
85Venezuela551389058435446938530+40+229
86Egypt51564502461344218248850000
87Libya5071590643750071750+1-15
88China50330205272379053118977000
89Ethiopia4994200757248631555330-400-1102
90Qatar49223406864912463020-87-298
91Réunion48481309184185726532300+994
92Armenia446008087174351622129000
93Bosnia and Herzegovina40132001625037904160290+31-9
94Oman3991540426038466910225000
95North Macedonia346428096383366231670-37-90
96Kenya34281005688337040820-49-78
97Zambia3399490404333377521310-125+118
98Albania3341350359532891216280-59-44
99Botswana328887027983256104790-1560-1209
100Luxembourg297757011332889917633000
101Montenegro286152027962829903660-122-160
102Brunei 2752200225243601313940+1003+2574
103Algeria27136406881182735817480+18+25
104Nigeria266463031552598503458000
105Zimbabwe2616060565225495110030+336+336
106Uzbekistan2504630163724148673400+103+326
107Mozambique231994022332288059560+585+770
108Iceland2086050229756851326910+66+146
109Afghanistan20832407872185904145480+232+274
110Kyrgyzstan2065910299119640671940+3+5
111El Salvador2017850423017941018145000
112Trinidad and Tobago187585043191828683980+226+192
113Maldives1857130311163687217150+5+11
114Ghana17111201462169636140+10
115Namibia170496040831663248900-1
116Uganda17032803630100431662670+49+49
117Jamaica15340703480102212477150+164+328
118Cambodia138683230561356189-2-3-13
119Rwanda13309001468131559630-10-420
120Cameroon123993019651186163412000
121Malta11695308241154736560-57-154
122Barbados1061570571105570160-6-6
123Angola10518401931103216370-78-78
124Channel Islands10106202231007321070-84-369
125French Guiana980120416112548634200+30
126DRC95473014638422797830+123+231
127Senegal88900019688691517000
128Malawi8850502686853374820+13+12
129Ivory Coast879700833871316000
130New Caledonia79820031479480260-43-147
131Eswatini741140142272641510+10+23
132Guyana7287801294711883960+40+47
133Belize70610068869868540-28-50
134Fiji6882008836678011570+2-1
135Madagascar678170141966343550+16+29
136Sudan6372905001582844440-6+12
137Mauritania6366409976243323400+219
138Cabo Verde63227041362755590-1-7
139Bhutan625980216156410130+21+47
140Syria57450031645428330+1-1
141Burundi5216203851393731000
142Seychelles50355017250026157000
143Gabon489800306486686000
144Andorra478200165475639200+39
145Papua New Guinea466630669439822012000
146Curaçao45986029544720971000
147Aruba4399302364243813190+28+57
148Mauritius41627010423990168400+3
149Togo3935302903905940-3-3
150Guinea38240046737757160+16-436
151Bahamas37491083336366292000
152Lesotho347900723259808087000
153Haiti340080860329861620+30+30
154Mali32777074331953810+2+3
155Cayman Islands31472037855322882000
156Saint Lucia298030409290952990+42+44
157Benin27989016327823300+1
158Somalia273180136113182127750+8+8
159Congo25375038624006983000
160Timor-Leste234120138231021720+3+7
161San Marino23290012123034135000
162Burkina Faso2202503962159633000
163Liechtenstein2132908921226140-6-15
164Gibraltar20392011116579370200+13
165Grenada1968002381935884000
166Bermuda18766015718593160-22-18
167Nicaragua184910225422514041000
168South Sudan18368013818115115000
169Tajikistan17786012517264397000
170Equatorial Guinea17186018316880123000
171Tonga166720131563810210+82+82
172Monaco1605206515971160-5-4
173Samoa160220291605143880+14+14
174Dominica157600741567313000
175Djibouti1569001891542774000
176Marshall Islands15554017155289000
177CAR1536101131477747100-152
178Gambia1258603721218925000
179Saint Martin122330631399107710+11+11
180Vanuatu120140141197624000
181Greenland1197102127619189000
182Yemen11945021599124662000
183Caribbean Netherlands1164803810476113400+2
184Sint Maarten11010089109051600+5
185Eritrea101890103
186Niger993103128890729000
187St. Vincent Grenadines958101239448100+2-3
188Antigua and Barbuda9106014689546000
189Comoros899201618827400+1
190Guinea-Bissau894701768656115000
191Liberia80530294775270-1-1
192Chad76520194487425840+1+1
193Cook Islands6995026982110-22-87
194Saint Kitts and Nevis65900466532120+1+3
195Turks and Caicos652203864513300+13
196Sao Tome and Principe6279077
197Palau5986095970700+5
198Kiribati49910182703227000+69
199Nauru462101460911000
200Anguilla3904012387913000
201Macao347901203344150-37-155
202Wallis and Futuna3427074382982000
203Saint Pierre Miquelon341102244996000+43
204Tuvalu28050002805000
205Falkland Islands193000
206Saint Helena18060021804000
207Montserrat140308137619000
208Niue741007212000-71
209Vatican City2900
210Western Sahara1001
211Tokelau50005000
Total653902365120169658749262750082819814045

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.