Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 21 Feb 2024

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA1113672090119903110905324911149290-156583-250061
2France401385600167642
3Germany388179580182375382406003949830+1617+5663
4Brazil38407327070976536249161144840100+14082
5S. Korea34571873035934
6Italy2671680401962572634786317268400-8060
7UK24898914023211224655170116320-7178-13770
8Russia239571460402264233707791841030+682+3326
9Spain1391481101217601376241730634000
10Australia11812730134524228116729121155900+6362+13291
11Vietnam1162411404320610640971939937000
12Taiwan10241523019005
13Argentina100946430130733-6127-14580
14Netherlands86343400229928610383965-622-622-1335
15Mexico770280903349586899865467986000
16Iran762652701467997377233102495000
17Indonesia682860501620336647104194680+385+1855
18Poland66590460120547533594012025590+910+2407
19Colombia63908250143146621019237487000
20Austria608128702254260549343811000
21Portugal564221702809356135865380+14-1140
22Ukraine55579950112418
23Chile535630306449752524503935600+5466
24Malaysia5274786037347522930881310-175-1007
25Canada4925818058218485186315737-1260-7412-13354
26Belgium485848803437648202463866-168-1725-2891
27Israel4841772012707479847330592000
28DPRK4772813074
29Thailand47667510345644692636395510+492+1024
30Czechia4758245043503471318415580-768-1753
31Peru45726670222161-4442
32Switzerland445138601445244358501084-816-809-1849
33Philippines414038306686440673816138000
34South Africa40764630102595391250661362000
35Romania35249820688603452423369900-158
36Denmark318375608814
37Singapore30016650193329984481284-428-7766-15022
38Hong Kong2928551014542291122727820+106+367
39Sweden275311902729327247611065-36-548-1250
40Serbia26140440180572595259728-536-223-382
41New Zealand259254905533258242645900+248+614
42Iraq24655450253752439497673000
43Hungary2229804049039215215528610000
44Slovakia1877257021219-191-426
45Jordan174699701412217310071868000
46Ireland173311009480172239812320+2-756
47Pakistan1581936030664153868912583000
48Finland15151080119391502620549-27-264-548
49Norway1509662066361502842184-18-235-425
50Kazakhstan1411831013848138302014963000
51Lithuania139595509895138411219480-572-1311
52Slovenia13563900710013491561340-29-77
53Bulgaria1339300038736129257979850+50+219
54Croatia1309728018687125843232609000
55Guatemala12867370202831263625282900+674
56Lebanon12438380109521087587145299000
57Bolivia1211716022407117714512164000
58Cuba11152350853011066357000-3
59Ecuador1070188036043
60Panama1059742087261050908108000
61Uruguay10411110766410309442503000
62Mongolia101145602284-3-5
63Nepal100345001203199132297000
64Belarus994037071189855921327000
65Latvia9822320667597140641510+29+64
66Azerbaijan834630010400824089141000
67Bahrain7295490157472791560000
68Cyprus68111001365
69Dominican Republic674608043846691981026000
70Sri Lanka672748016897655852-100-2
71Myanmar64177001949562015921160+14+40
72Palestine62100805404615445159000
73Venezuela55269505856546537302000
74Egypt51602302461344218249228000
75Qatar5145240690513687147000
76Libya507274064375008352000
77China50330205272379053118977000
78Ethiopia501117075744881715372000
79Armenia451426087764351627488000
80Bosnia and Herzegovina4035650163823790848099000
81North Macedonia350509099713370683470000
82Zambia349304040693413163919000
83Kenya344130056893373091132000
84Brunei 342802022524360198976000
85Albania334863036053302331025000
86Botswana33044202801327049592000
87Montenegro2964520284529179418130+32+32
88Algeria2720100688118306182068000
89Nigeria267188031552599534080000
90Zimbabwe266319057372588881694000
91Uzbekistan2536620163724148610539000
92Mozambique233731022502288052676000
93Afghanistan23162507984209990136510+23+96
94Iceland209884022975685133970000
95Kyrgyzstan206897029911964067500000
96El Salvador2018550423017941018215000
97Trinidad and Tobago1914960439018707828000
98Maldives186694031616368722691000
99Namibia172280041031670991078000
100Uganda1719830363210043167920000
101Ghana171889014621704252000
102Cambodia1390910305613603140+2+1
103Rwanda1335180146813203911000
104Cameroon1253590197412327610900+108
105Malta12139208821200964140-9-27
106Barbados11048006481086471185000
107Angola107322019371034191966000
108Channel Islands1017170228101321168000
109DRC99338014688448913381000
110French Guiana9804104201125486367000
111Senegal89053019718702458000
112Ivory Coast8838408358749752000
113Eswatini751910142773116648000
114Guyana741370130072013824000
115Fiji691170885672261006000
116Madagascar684860142666862198000
117Cabo Verde64477041763755305000
118Sudan6399305046
119Mauritania63832099762471364000
120Bhutan62697021615641112000
121Syria5774303165
122Burundi54721038535691114000
123Seychelles512200172
124Gabon4905103074867470000
125Papua New Guinea4686406704616826000
126Curaçao45986029544720971000
127Aruba442240292424381494000
128Mauritius430250105141278696000
129Togo39557029039265200+2
130Guinea38572046837757347000
131Bahamas38084084436366874000
132Lesotho361380723259809435000
133Haiti34542086033576106000
134Mali3316407433233289000
135Cayman Islands31472037855322882000
136Saint Lucia302150410298014-2-2-2
137Benin2803601632784726000
138Somalia27334013611318212791000
139San Marino2618501282601146000
140Congo25375038624006983000
141Timor-Leste23460013823102220000
142Macao2270601233487190960+437+874
143Burkina Faso22109040021596113000
144Grenada1969302381935897000
145Bermuda1886001651868510000
146South Sudan18819014718115557000
147Nicaragua184910225422514041000
148Tajikistan17786012517264397000
149Equatorial Guinea17229018316907139000
150Samoa17006031160515370000
151Tonga16950013156381299000
152Marshall Islands16138017
153Dominica16038074
154Djibouti1569001891542774000
155CAR15440011315200127000
156Gambia1262603721218965000
157Vanuatu120190141197629000
158Greenland1197102127619189000
159Yemen11945021599124662000
160Caribbean Netherlands11682038104761168000
161Sint Maarten110510921090554000
162Eritrea101890103
163Niger993103128890729000
164St. Vincent Grenadines96740124949357000
165Guinea-Bissau961401778929508000
166Comoros9109016189399000
167Antigua and Barbuda9106014689546000
168Liberia80900295778312000
169Chad7701019448742633000
170Cook Islands720302715051000
171Sao Tome and Principe6751080-1
172Turks and Caicos67490406683260+100
173Saint Kitts and Nevis6607048
174Palau62790106268100-1
175Nauru539301534745000
176Kiribati508502427032358000
177Wallis and Futuna3550084383104000
178Saint Pierre Miquelon34520224491001000
179Saint Helena21660022164000
180Falkland Islands193000
181Montserrat140308137619000
182Niue10550010532000
183Tokelau8000080000
184Vatican City2900
185Western Sahara1001
Total585781531134560524265720816997647406

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.