Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 27 Nov 2021

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA4905091707991383884068394110960+32432+144451
2India34563749046793333988797107019-10967-28024-40275
3Brazil220676300614000212828041708260-10960-25502
4UK100708410144593891242410138240+61181+32151
5Russia95028790270292820097110316160-7303+8696
6Turkey870064107604182335003911000-26773-53691
7France755118201188377090100342245+60+113923+192980
8Iran6102056012946258418701307240-42159-89351
9Germany569520601011704803100790936-27800+159457+345707
10Argentina532403901165055188158193760+1102+1329
11Spain513101208795549142861287710+33583+57050
12Colombia506055701283434900602316120+682+360
13Italy4982022013353746758671726180+29228+57519
14Indonesia42552680143796410337980930-61-1104
15Mexico387983634452936143236518349704+1122+2834+1692
16Poland346106608260729554784229810+53299+99738
17Ukraine341454014200847172899967429856-9314-63057-76897
18South Africa29553280897832845607199380+657+2383
19Philippines28303870480172764517178530-4348-11529
20Malaysia26144800302402516693675470-1938+2228
21Netherlands25554150192172081649454549+59+97690+208127
22Czechia211027420315327441809799267731+19824+103311+149589
23Thailand2100959607320675200050279782-497-8105-15633
24Iraq20785210237652039612151440-2739-6078
25Canada17821710296181727526250270-919-1335
26Romania17738450559891670101477550-25846-69851
27Chile1754443038245164807368125+27+3663+10328
28Japan1726823018353170741910510-271-649
29Belgium170163321772268401307154367639+16030+79068+151989
30Bangladesh1575424027973153983076210-316-436
31Israel134154108182132704663130+856+488
32Pakistan128388641128704124158913593+104-8886-9497
33Serbia12465080114841175940590840-16085-37286
34Sweden11988480151131155281284540+2559+5558
35Vietnam11813370245449552562015370+13448+38458
36Portugal11364460183931067173508800+7867+13955
37Austria11211340122849564881523620+7920+46782
38Hungary10688880338668625341724880+44364+82907
39Switzerland9822900114868548441159600+31493+58911
40Kazakhstan9692459051265193310723487-422-2875-6866
41Cuba9618840829995250810770-395-781
42Morocco94953201477393171230470-137-461
43Jordan936619011486876949481840+10621+19331
44Greece914824017779814181828640+716+2653
45Georgia83530640581187177445848977+1840-4563-9415
46Nepal82052701151880172272870-16+9
47UAE7417900214573660130440-101-235
48Tunisia71698802536269057110550+104+128
49Bulgaria6874100279965542961051180-3142-8722
50Lebanon66525308693630639259210+3601+6404
51Slovakia651234014177532875104182+70+15103+29662
52Belarus6484720502663465387930-2602-7257
53Guatemala61703701589859931918200-263-1040
54Croatia594475010644549100347310-151-5264
55Azerbaijan58250407767547354273830-1429-3382
56Costa Rica56656007287543875153980-4847-15344
57Sri Lanka561059014258528806179950+2527+5970
58Ireland551528056524314871143890+14434+30910
59Saudi Arabia5496420883053878420280-50-152
60Bolivia53511513591913749052125457+654+2092+3579
61Ecuador524432033128443880474240+218+2693
62Myanmar52070601906749474868910-1478-3214
63Panama4770960736046707226640+261+908
64Denmark47089302850403118649250+19634+31681
65Lithuania46456206644428639292790-210-6145
66Paraguay4628550164594454869100+164+95
67S. Korea4369684067349239014143335-2575+8651+12929
68Venezuela4293600512441623380030-413-1007
69Palestine4291230452142182927730+173-423
70Slovenia41366405142366995415270-3231-48
71Kuwait413245024654105462340-18-48
72Dominican Republic4060210420239787339460-1178-277
73Uruguay3988900612439071920470+32-15
74Mongolia380616486198531325665375+482+3686+8313
75Honduras3778882910403120308247177+25-509-1525
76Ethiopia37105806727348088162430-458-1462
77Libya37078705430339003263540-9048-17618
78Moldova3618280902234522675800-1926-4571
79Egypt354836020237294903396960+1269+2996
80Armenia337522517748531402016017-912-6296-12996
81Oman304519041132999514550-36-42
82Bahrain277536013942758652770+55+32
83Bosnia and Herzegovina272798012456192218681240+3512+7765
84Singapore2598750684244365148260-4949-9557
85Norway25730901050889521673070+15833+29839
86Kenya2549040533224808514870+43+160
87Latvia25100604113233119137740-812-10802
88Qatar242824061124027819350+44+298
89Estonia22051401781198092206410-2255-5454
90North Macedonia2142130751119841982830-189-317
91Nigeria2138830297520709438140-259-862
92Zambia21011803667206358930-6-48
93Algeria20981706046143902598690+270+607
94Australia2067441473199018979414960+1468+2383-4863
95Albania1987320307718804576100-565-791
96Botswana194909024161919615320-152-181
97Uzbekistan19259921813951892591945+2-231-609
98Kyrgyzstan1831400273717786925340-157-310
99Finland18228401309460001349750+7401+15072
100Afghanistan1571710730714044294220-1512-10739
101Montenegro1562680228115105529320-837-2499
102Mozambique151515019401494711040-29-29
103Zimbabwe133836047041286275050-18+54
104Cyprus131462059112437065010+925+401
105Ghana130920012091290426690-167-443
106Namibia129151035721254651140+29-38
107Uganda1273750325197417267070+43+44
108Cambodia120064262927116446691-8-32-67
109El Salvador11804103764101092131850-13-392
110Cameroon1067940179110271622870+583+583
111Rwanda1003110134145521534490+103+180
112China9860825463693163809-51-349-500
113Maldives9127402488919018360-202-405
114Jamaica910260237662257263930-276-1120
115Luxembourg8810808668325839840+714+1163
116Senegal73975018857208280-1-3
117Trinidad and Tobago690080206156942100050+1514+3273
118Laos6883201477339613460+7572+14793
119Angola6513001733631832140-14-1292
120Malawi6188602304587638190+15-148
121Ivory Coast616860704606643180-17-105
122Réunion5904803815604026270+634+1196
123DRC58115011045093060810+235+381
124Guadeloupe55147074622505215100+226
125Fiji524940696509918070-126-595
126Suriname507105411622956619982+47+263+627
127Syria477640272928794162410+92+355
128Eswatini465240124845238380+14+15
129French Guiana45864032611254342840+244+494
130Martinique4431807001044351400+437
131Madagascar4407209674132217830+397+397
132Sudan42056031143290560370+483+718
133Malta3906704683720313960+237+451
134Mauritania390350829372629440+78+204
135Cabo Verde38353034937931730+4-19
136Guyana3766309853522214560-464-846
137Gabon3722302763163653110-508-1032
138Papua New Guinea349060542335018630-292-384
139Guinea307570387297206500-28-28
140Belize3016505702842111740-491-773
141Togo26236024325895980-20+6
142Haiti2502707232097333310+15+171
143Benin248500161245461430+4+17
144Barbados2476902232016943770-2356-3670
145Seychelles231970125225904820+135+162
146Somalia23016013271204696430-288-692
147Bahamas227200671215964530+26+58
148Lesotho2175506621365774360-32-497
149Mauritius2104004551915614290-221-339
150Mayotte2093801852964177890+78+169
151Burundi20360038773195490+28+139
152Timor-Leste1982101221969630-8-9
153Congo1883703491242160670+110+644
154Iceland174460351566517460-303-26
155Curaçao173840178170861200+6+20
156Channel Islands1732601031513520880+500+919
157Mali1721906021508515320+186+303
158Nicaragua1715202094225127180+128+273
159Tajikistan17095012416966500+3
160Andorra167120131157708110+426+565
161Taiwan165781284815594136+8+28+25
162Aruba162910174159331840+19+31
163Burkina Faso1551402651500924000+26
164Brunei 14918097143424790+47-150
165Equatorial Guinea13579017313323830-11-124
166Djibouti13504018613291270-20
167Saint Lucia129540280125531210-21-141
168South Sudan127170133123951890-147-67
169Hong Kong12422021312128810+20
170New Caledonia120993227611478345-53-67-107
171CAR117080101685947480+42+42
172New Zealand111141484255675505+130+1084+2099
173Isle of Man10993066103635640+180+240
174Gambia99890342963890-2-6
175Yemen997901943682612100-67-162
176Eritrea728506070481770+37+13
177Gibraltar712909864086230-134+172
178Niger6921025165141560-87-79
179Cayman Islands659904246341320+457+1947
180Guinea-Bissau643901466258350-72-163
181Grenada588402005622620+8-6
182Liberia582102875523110+3-61
183Dominica581903753963860-22+23
184San Marino579009355191780+76+111
185Bermuda573001065603210-9-37
186St. Vincent Grenadines550007449914350-831-786
187Chad51050175487456000
188Sint Maarten45730754478200-17-9
189Comoros44897150427366-7-22-16
190Liechtenstein441306139583940+69+247
191Antigua and Barbuda414101174000240-29-85
192Saint Martin39490561399249400+77
193Sao Tome and Principe3731056-6-24
194Monaco370503635021670+87+113
195Faeroe Islands340801330153800+3-150
196Turks and Caicos3096324302151+2-5+4
197Caribbean Netherlands285802225932430+84+118
198Saint Kitts and Nevis27770282723260-23-53
199Bhutan2634032620110+1+5
200Anguilla13340312071240+15+43
201Greenland13320010113210+154+201
202Wallis and Futuna44507
203Macao7700-1
204Saint Pierre Miquelon590032270+20+27
205Montserrat44014120-1+1
206Vatican City2700
207Solomon Islands2000
208Western Sahara100181000
209Vanuatu60132000
210Marshall Islands400
211Samoa300
212Saint Helena200
213Tonga100-1-1
214Micronesia100
Total25863524279635500503523400722319622984

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.