Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 13 Jun 2021

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA3431587306149552838162353192950-160065-344958
2India29439989951370407280434461026136-6609-383512-1007165
3Brazil1737699804863581576117711294630-1818-10821
4France573781001104075493259134144+34-59475-107370
5Turkey53254350486685198057787100-332-11754
6Russia5208687147231264304801335280922+5200+14718+16512
7UK4558494012789642861651444330+31400+49030
8Italy4243482012697639540971624090-29860-75885
9Argentina411114708507536952883307840-14408-26301
10Spain373360008050135097301433690-3005-17013
11Colombia372470509519234571171723960+4027+31360
12Germany3722295090456357680055039-3200-25889-65025
13Iran302052208191126402812983300-34569-82297
14Poland2877469227745732648504154392-81-1440-5598
15Mexico245246936492300951952382269992-739+4443+11048
16Ukraine222355885751679212733744542-828-25565-70310
17Indonesia190149005273017404361083240+9869+6685
18South Africa17394250577061602406793130+17756+29801
19Netherlands1671703017709156605887936+1-29041-63124
20Czechia1665097743022516293795493+68+278-2298
21Chile14689920305791391016473970-2946+1576
22Canada14010060259141357493175990-6595-18336
23Philippines1315639730222788123298659865-536+510+6054
24Iraq12506910166901168198658030-558-3462
25Sweden10834560145371022457464620-26035-51079
26Romania1079657031804104400038530-408-3038
27Belgium10757657772508199281557869+771-8235-18924
28Pakistan94117012392168987719142290-427-5474-16588
29Portugal856740017045815094246010+886+1779
30Israel839661064288330112220+1-132
31Bangladesh824486013071764024473910+562-51
32Hungary806790029904724614522720-7719-26353
33Japan771840013977724804330590-10216-23858
34Jordan7428310958272555776920-1609-3965
35Serbia7147530695870336444310-1520-5332
36Switzerland700051010859666384228080-4944-11500
37Malaysia65220403844572113762470-10381-1770
38Austria64838701065263353841970-1022-1481
39Nepal60677808366527111713010-17916-37596
40UAE59601701724575288190050+209+394
41Lebanon5425230779452717475550-2763-7140
42Morocco5236200920751095834550+290+452
43Saudi Arabia46478007553446960102670+821+561
44Ecuador438108021018398645184450+5546-11700
45Bulgaria420294017898389402129940-2560-7081
46Greece414636012402389925123090-3452-7696
47Bolivia40534720561548531966670196-97+4662+9242
48Belarus4047400296939758741840-392-1849
49Kazakhstan4012721058416037683120281-326-3533-7383
50Slovakia39102642124393772541333-60-259-830
51Paraguay389650010699322269566820+86+3544
52Panama3871270643937159790910+1383+2810
53Tunisia367047013436320767328440+1432+2648
54Croatia3585040813234924411280-354-1176
55Georgia35396552250483393929525-566-1158-2898
56Costa Rica33990004322261195743830-3444+3704
57Uruguay33647004956296855346590-2098-2567
58Azerbaijan3351260495332839817750-1106-3079
59Kuwait32645101817308829158050+1540+2465
60Palestine3110180352430294445500-78+658
61Dominican Republic30784703705250595535470+1313+6258
62Denmark2895590252527744895860-2817-3719
63Lithuania277746117433926336210045-32-2314-5317
64Ethiopia27402804237250089197020-2756-9944
65Egypt272491015582200273566360+620+1492
66Guatemala27113108439245610170820+2594+3996
67Ireland26650404941249509120540-491-680
68Bahrain25785201206242678139680-7621-14790
69Slovenia2563520440124909828530-835-1467
70Moldova2557580615224859410120-267-585
71Venezuela25030902814230248172470+359+1666
72Honduras2470741379660688164152304+1072+3236+6037
73Oman23021902467207795199570+2971+5395
74Armenia2236823944842151954003-40-356-1220
75Sri Lanka22127702136186516326250-3662+439
76Qatar219613057621669823390-425-1330
77Bosnia and Herzegovina20459709479177122179960-648-2513
78Thailand1959092804144915441440046-1357-9668-8005
79Libya18876203158174434111700+221+751
80Kenya17517603396120031517490+140+1035
81Nigeria1670590211716343615060-48-6180
82Cuba1562380107514873264310+474+236
83North Macedonia155528054711496194380-232-759
84S. Korea14787445219851385817308-95-609-264
85Myanmar1452300324113283091590+519+1122
86Latvia1359400245113054829410-839-2447
87Algeria1330700356592620368850+643+1250
88Albania132449024531298261700-94-381
89Estonia1305103712661257533491-1-706-1748
90Norway127986078988952382450+1164+3156
91Kyrgyzstan11037055818901026335847+230+1168+1395
92Zambia1103320136596646123210+6725+10301
93Uzbekistan103510304708994163386+37+74-262
94Montenegro9992801598978894410-201-420
95Ghana9449307899258911150+36-37
96Finland93774096446000468100+543+1326
97China9142834463686333459+13+67+140
98Afghanistan898610352760939253950+6468+13951
99Cameroon80090013107730514750-2205-2205
100Mongolia7608421883655694718772+1676+7597+11286
101El Salvador7535102295701502906-3-238+8
102Cyprus7311503727116615770-138-1398
103Mozambique714610840698787430+128+306
104Luxembourg704060818689436450-163-437
105Maldives70077019558832110500-8629-13164
106Namibia6420509935413790750+3312+5201
107Singapore62276133461838404+13-124-157
108Uganda60250042348160116670+6875+8807
109Botswana5948008965561729670+291+521
110Jamaica49232099627365208710-815-1597
111Ivory Coast476620306471781780-37-125
112Senegal4195201150404893130+60+91
113Madagascar418940882402137990-54-188
114Zimbabwe39852016323699212280+373+469
115Cambodia38427468335318586234-183-600-773
116Angola3660008253020755680-527-268
117Sudan36203027192984136430+52+48
118DRC3494908342782562900+1643+3180
119Malawi3448501159327256010+35+30
120Cabo Verde315710273303169820-201-685
121Malta30581041930100620-12-6
122Australia302471091029189148+10+9+46
123Trinidad and Tobago2842206561843193350-587-272
124Rwanda2814603702634114350+775+478
125Réunion2723502122508819350+19+19
126French Guiana2550601339995153780+769+1726
127Syria24789018082166813130+82+210
128Gabon247360156237418390-783-1585
129Guinea2338901672145217700-39-270
130Mayotte20176017329641703900-2
131Mauritania200400475190924730-71-83
132French Polynesia18930014218749390+13+28
133Eswatini187320676179431130+36+62
134Guyana1830304241625016290-253-390
135Suriname1811003931381139060+233+1019
136Papua New Guinea166822116516017500+20-22-249
137Guadeloupe1660802252250141330+74+74
138Haiti1620603491256032970+573+1874
139Somalia147790774701669890-43-138
140Mali143490523993738890-17-159
141Andorra13813012713591950-9-55
142Togo135970126132941770+12-347
143Burkina Faso13459016713272200-1+4
144Tajikistan13308090
145Seychelles129730461163412930+60+124
146Belize129380325124631500+53+61
147Taiwan12921175437113311351+149+1467+4099
148Curaçao12293012312140300+11+1
149Congo121210160112117500-424-2547
150Martinique1211009898119140+67+147
151Bahamas120920236110817750+24-84
152Hong Kong11878021011593750+10+19
153Djibouti11572015411401170-6+7
154Aruba11076010710951180-46-43
155Lesotho108590326644340900+16+19
156South Sudan1068801151051459000
157Vietnam104351945838276550+194+1224+2440
158Equatorial Guinea8650012084131170-69-148
159Timor-Leste8228018663015800-822-1068
160Benin810901027979280-59-36
161Nicaragua76620188422532490+180+336
162CAR710109868591440+10+10
163Yemen685701347372717830-104-207
164Iceland66160306543430-4+2
165Gambia600801805813150-9-30
166Niger544601925161930-22-42
167Saint Lucia517908049841150-39-62
168San Marino50900904998200-2
169Burundi49950877342140+90+239
170Chad49420174476530-5-7
171Eritrea484801642785540+35+319
172Sierra Leone4349082317810890+124+152
173Gibraltar43100944201150+6+8
174Channel Islands40880863956460+22+23
175Barbados40360473971180-44-30
176Comoros389901463736170+11+1
177Guinea-Bissau380206935451880-2+8
178Liechtenstein30260592948190-11-2
179New Zealand2708626265527-2+10+11
180Monaco25240332473180+12+12
181Sint Maarten25220312419720-10+1
182Bermuda2497033245590-1-22
183Liberia248409320653260+185+266
184Turks and Caicos24210182387160-1-1
185Sao Tome and Principe23570372306140-5-3
186St. Vincent Grenadines214701218972380+19+54
187Saint Martin2040012139962900+125
188Laos1996631862131+3-115-351
189Bhutan18080114403670+69+31
190Caribbean Netherlands1619017159840-15-12
191Isle of Man15990291563700+5
192Mauritius156601812433050+71+147
193Antigua and Barbuda12630421214700-4
194Fiji1014043047060+216+468
195St. Barth100501462542000
196Faeroe Islands75501719350-10-13
197Cayman Islands59202578120+2-3
198Tanzania509021183305000
199Wallis and Futuna44507
200British Virgin Islands2480120938000
201Brunei 2480323960-4-5
202Dominica18900188100-5
203Grenada16101
204Saint Kitts and Nevis1550061940+62+71
205New Caledonia128005870000
206Anguilla10900
207Falkland Islands6300
208Macao52005110-1-1
209Greenland44004040-5-3
210Vatican City2700
211Saint Pierre Miquelon2500
212Solomon Islands2000
213Montserrat2001
214Western Sahara100181000
215Marshall Islands400
216Vanuatu401
217Samoa300
218Saint Helena200
219Micronesia100
Total17444457842282362305615869511512126407

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.