Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 05 Jul 2020 (Updating)

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA29357700132318126040515430470+152676+312995
2Brazil15783760643659786155353960-18352+78291
3Russia6745150100274468792176090-8668-19249
4India6739040192794090622455630+34627+69608
5Peru299080010412189621990470-3057-5877
6Spain297625028385196958722820+1733+4211
7Chile29184706192257445282100-6053-9097
8UK284900044198
9Mexico25216569143036615230969490+1287+6866+46755
10Italy241419034854191944146210-2060-6356
11Iran237878011408198949275210-1330-4217
12Pakistan22528304619125094955700-10643-9654
13Saudi Arabia20592901858143256608150+4628+5600
14Turkey20461005206179492199120-1635-2583
15Germany1974180908118130070370-1098-676
16South Africa1879770302691227937240+26971+49960
17France16696002989377060600070+1471+3642
18Bangladesh1596790199770721869610+6639+21196
19Colombia1133890394246563628840+12501+23829
20Canada1053170867468990276530-884-1368
21Qatar9918301239038786730-6928-10279
22China835538463478516403+1-12+72
23Argentina753760148125930479650+9398+18919
24Egypt740350328020103506520+5792+12348
25Sweden71419054208297577020+3316+11120
26Belarus63270041850669121830-3882-8310
27Indonesia621420308928219308340+2514+5812
28Belgium618380977117091349760+354+893
29Ecuador615350476928507282590+4491+6833
30Iraq583540236831077249090+2385+9076
31UAE50857032139857106790-394-1529
32Netherlands5033506113
33Kuwait4930303653994389950-105+911
34Ukraine476770122721115253350+2416+6286
35Kazakhstan4717114521882703019953+1172+6057+8909
36Oman45106020326968179350+1148+4147
37Singapore446640264011745210-1404-2606
38Portugal435690160528772131920+176+965
39Philippines418300129011453290870+4562+8097
40Bolivia38071125313781127225421+689+3873+7735
41Panama36983072017761185020+2890+7332
42Dominican Republic36184078618602167960+3291+5919
43Poland357190151223127110800-841-2812
44Afghanistan32672082619164126820-4960-6806
45Switzerland32198019652920010330+478+697
46Israel29170033017816110240+4661+6246
47Bahrain288570962395948020-303-480
48Romania28582017311985469970+1110+1375
49Nigeria28167063411462160710+1076+3224
50Armenia27900047715935114880+385+572
51Ireland2550901741233644040+64-562
52Honduras22921805629238719905+644+5144+9232
53Guatemala2250109203330182510+5683+8568
54Azerbaijan1980102411129182690+1069+2493
55Ghana1938801171433049410+1031+1492
56Japan1928209771695913460+432+543
57Austria181650705166078530+302+399
58Moldova1767205801039666960+57+865
59Serbia1582903061306424590+1147+1773
60Algeria1550009461118133730+368+869
61Nepal15491034641590420-689+1811
62Morocco138220232932942610+1170+2782
63S. Korea130916128311832976+40-93-297
64Denmark128320606118174090-154-100
65Cameroon12592031310100217900-1700
66Czechia124400351785242370+687+1574
67Ivory Coast10462072480755830+356+1213
68Sudan976710460846734486+51-185-248
69Uzbekistan9708031642532520+655+1333
70Norway8926025181385370+69+174
71Malaysia865801218461760-119-219
72Australia8443811047399940+37+337+477
73Kenya75770159223651820+1226+2174
74El Salvador75070210443428630+638+870
75DRC73790182296142360-1449-619
76Senegal72720129471324300+240+545
77Finland7248032967002190-51-398
78Kyrgyzstan7094078271443020+1843+3199
79North Macedonia69320334298736110+132+669
80Venezuela6750062210045880+984+1539
81Haiti62300110128648340-137-131
82Tajikistan6159052480912980-51-112
83Ethiopia58460103243033130-146+68
84Bulgaria56770241289825380+574+906
85Gabon5620044255530210+179+377
86Guinea5570034449610400+11-252
87Bosnia and Herzegovina49620191255022210+802+1200
88French Guiana4913016186630310+831+1526
89Mauritania48270129180528930+289+831
90Djibouti473605545801010-142-577
91Costa Rica4621018172128820+1133+1713
92Luxembourg4476011040163500+196+296
93Hungary4174058927848010-75-134
94CAR396904891430070+275+694
95Palestine383501346333590+1820+2968
96Greece35110192137419450+134+243
97Thailand31850583066610+10-11
98Croatia3094011321837980+366+730
99Equatorial Guinea307105184221780+724+1061
100Somalia296109297318960-21-11
101Albania2819074163711080+145+324
102Madagascar2728029107816210+505+694
103Mayotte266103523752510-7-56
104Nicaragua2519083123811980+340+677
105Maldives243501019764490+44+57
106Paraguay2385020113412310+184+736
107Cuba23690862227560+11-68
108Mali2303011815166690+68+100
109Sri Lanka207401118851780-187-263
110South Sudan202103833316500-57-39
111Estonia19930691870540-46-94
112Iceland18600101833170+5+9
113Lebanon185503513045160-37+29
114Lithuania183107915452070-27-40
115Guinea-Bissau176502567610640-211-307
116Slovakia174902814662550+80+143
117Slovenia1679011113841840+98+149
118Zambia163203013482540+30+29
119Malawi161301731712790+406+818
120Congo155704450110120+418+547
121Sierra Leone153306210514200-4-64
122New Zealand1533322149021+3+1+14
123Cabo Verde14210166547510+178+282
124Hong Kong12590711451070+18+58
125Yemen124803375373740-12+36
126Benin11990213338450+18+346
127Tunisia118605010469000+3
128Jordan11500109022380-14-47
129Latvia11230301000930-61-85
130Rwanda1092035235660+111+199
131Niger1082068963510-17-7
132Cyprus10020198391440+2+1
133Libya9890272587040+159+246
134Burkina Faso987053854800+4+44
135Mozambique969072567060+80+159
136Uruguay955028840870+3+50
137Eswatini9540135354060+8+61
138Georgia9480158251080-16-29
139Uganda92700868590-6-133
140Chad871074787100-2-22
141Liberia8690373694630+27+125
142Andorra85505280030-1-8
143Jamaica728710569149+3+21-36
144Montenegro7200133153920+237+354
145Sao Tome and Principe7190132674390-42-44
146San Marino698042-44
147Zimbabwe698081815090+90+90
148Togo6760154322290+2+48
149Malta67209651120-13-28
150Channel Islands5710475121200+2
151Suriname5650142762750-5+75
152Réunion53602472620+15+17
153Tanzania509021183305000
154Taiwan4490743840-1-1
155Namibia37500253500+191+314
156Vietnam35500340150-10-7
157Angola3460191082190+44+122
158Mauritius34101033010-40
159Syria3380101232050+60+91
160Isle of Man336024
161Myanmar31306240670-8-17
162Comoros30907241610-43-22
163Botswana27701292470+98+184
164Guyana2720141201380+29+69
165Martinique249014981370+7+13
166Mongolia22000183370-7-30
167Eritrea21500561590+21+55
168Cayman Islands2010119460-3-45
169Burundi19101118720+18+22
170Faeroe Islands18700
171Guadeloupe184014157130+2+10
172Gibraltar1780017620+1+2
173Bermuda14609-3-5
174Brunei 14103
175Cambodia14100131100-2+8
176Trinidad and Tobago1300811570-2+1
177Monaco106049570+3+5
178Aruba105039840+4+4
179Bahamas1040118940-2-12
180Barbados9707-5
181Liechtenstein83018110+1-25
182Seychelles810011700+11+70
183Sint Maarten78015
184Bhutan780051270-11-11
185Antigua and Barbuda680323420-1+41
186French Polynesia620060200+2
187Gambia570227280+11+17
188Macao460045100+1
189Turks and Caicos450211320+16+30
190Saint Martin4303373000
191Lesotho350011240+1+22
192Belize30021990+5+6
193St. Vincent Grenadines2900-3
194Timor-Leste2400
195Curaçao2301193000
196Grenada2300
197Saint Lucia22001930+3+2
198New Caledonia2100
199Laos1900
200Dominica1800
201Fiji1800
202Saint Kitts and Nevis16001510+1+1
203Falkland Islands1300
204Greenland1300
205Vatican City1200
206Montserrat1101
207Papua New Guinea11008300+3
208Western Sahara10018100+1
209British Virgin Islands801
210Caribbean Netherlands700
211St. Barth600
212Anguilla300
213Saint Pierre Miquelon100
Total113821691068853345867237624124949

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.