Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 03 Jul 2020 (Updating)

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA283768149213150311918381514340-273+157383+293701
2Brazil1502424107162045916147524232+1016-2187+55114
3Russia66788367189859437893220131-2373-7730-16685
4India632998583018311383516231171+2130+33331+62535
5Spain297183028368196958718570+2168+4475
6Peru292004010045182097998620-3757-4883
7Chile28454105920249247293740-5487-6435
8UK283757043995
9Italy240961034818191083150600-2578-6490
10Mexico23851167412918914259366729+1788+5700+44116
11Iran23542925661126019644627723+64-1910-3955
12Pakistan22189640874551113623103722-4920-3893+3272
13Turkey20228405167176965201520-2096-2672
14Saudi Arabia2018014193180214061459385+1198+6753+6041
15Germany1967382190641810006674-679-1599-626
16South Africa1680610284481999832180+25079+45159
17France16637802987576802597010+1894+3983
18Bangladesh156391311419686804886375+1466+10695+25173
19Colombia1061100364144531579380+11244+20695
20Canada1047720864268347277830-777-1497
21Qatar98653756121885839949-1233-6654-10011
22China835425463478499409-7+20+116
23Egypt712990312019288488910+5493+12625
24Sweden70639054118297569310+4427+11677
25Argentina69941014032522443314-1056+7571+16574
26Belarus62698040548738135550-4096-8166
27Belgium6172712997651707334889+96+432+859
28Indonesia60695130130362756830091+351+2680+6010
29Ecuador594680463928032267970+3840+5668
30Iraq56020231222622960024158+522+3383+9936
31Netherlands5033506113
32UAE49469031738664104880-706-2361
33Kuwait48672813360392769036-74-357+861
34Ukraine4676387612122055824993+344+3261+7027
35Singapore4447916926394295024+169-1080-3106
36Kazakhstan4407515011882625117636+783+5086+6871
37Oman4392913741932616917567+518+1168+3996
38Portugal427820158728097130980+420+638
39Philippines40336153112801107327983+1125+4316+8032
40Bolivia35528130112711035823899+637+3647+7099
41Poland3540525915072265111247-198-1501-3037
42Panama35237066716445181250+4065+8695
43Dominican Republic34197076518141152910+2596+5475
44Afghanistan323243028191733114174-1000-5288-5194
45Switzerland32101134196529200936+134+412+557
46Romania281664201708195456913+217+976+1552
47Bahrain278370942258351600-435-411
48Israel27611564326176079678+502+4064+5229
49Armenia273206624691548411367+204+679+795
50Nigeria27110061610801156930+1202+3614
51Ireland2548901738233643870+67-569
52Honduras21120858591219018339+742+4999+9122
53Guatemala200721061843327915950+987+3903+6821
54Azerbaijan19267583235108208212+181+1394+2913
55Japan1887409751677211270+291+330
56Ghana1813401171355044670+491-4118
57Austria1805010970516558787+65+311+345
58Moldova171500560984667440+248+1163
59Serbia15504309298130642142+146+1074+1203
60Nepal152597403261439084-84+54+2234
61Algeria1465709281034233870+653+904
62Morocco1321524623091583827+177+1068+2544
63S. Korea129676328211759926-12-222-265
64Denmark128321760611817409-31-154-100
65Cameroon12592031310100217900-1168
66Czechia121780353782240030+980+1405
67Ivory Coast9992068466052640+176+1381
68Sudan96639060446244435+70-236-289
69Uzbekistan93262482861613137+120+768+1483
70Norway8902025181385130+68+169
71Malaysia86485121844681-4-110-263
72Australia82552541047319832+25+299+403
73DRC731112217926844448-248-1055-188
74El Salvador726726720242682797+103+704+864
75Finland7242132967002130-50-394
76Kenya718824715421094925+245+1434+2220
77Senegal716411012546662373+39+310+601
78Kyrgyzstan67675067626554036+371+2037+3240
79North Macedonia66250321274835560+272+821
80Venezuela6273057210041160+705+1390
81Haiti61016111011414850-51-85+42
82Tajikistan6058052469013160-48-141
83Ethiopia58460103243033130-335+344
84Gabon5513042250829630+121+319
85Guinea5450033439210250-51-330
86Bulgaria53150232280222810+440+727
87Bosnia and Herzegovina496217419125502221+137+802+1342
88Djibouti473621554580101+5-142-854
89Mauritania46060129172727500+243+884
90French Guiana4444016168027480+655+1624
91Luxembourg4395011040122730+178+228
92Hungary417265882752832-26-54-100
93Costa Rica4023018158924160+872+1352
94CAR382335488162959+28+320+790
95Greece34580192137418920+114+218
96Thailand3180158306656-6-8-24
97Palestine314868104632675+64+1567+2440
98Equatorial Guinea30711070518422178+724+724+1061
99Croatia3008961122168728+81+446+697
100Somalia294409095119030-17-4
101Albania2752907215921088+54+168+406
102Mayotte265003523412740+16-25
103Nicaragua2519083123811980+340+677
104Madagascar25121092610571429+90+385+497
105Maldives240001019694210+9+48
106Cuba23530862221460-14-137
107Paraguay2303019110811760+491+594
108Mali2260011715026410+81+43
109Sri Lanka20660111863192-36-192-301
110South Sudan202103833316500-32-58
111Estonia1991169185963-16-57-92
112Iceland18500101828120+3+4
113Lebanon183034351292503-16-17-15
114Lithuania18283791539210-1-19-44
115Slovakia172020281466226+20+66+125
116Guinea-Bissau165402431713130-88-58
117Slovenia1650161111384155+16+82+110
118Zambia163203013482540-23+29
119New Zealand15300221490180+4+15
120Sierra Leone151806010074510+30-62
121Malawi140260163171069+14+337+548
122Congo13820414868550+261+390
123Cabo Verde13010156296570+208+194
124Hong Kong12485711251160+17+66
125Yemen122103255133830-11+3
126Benin11990213338450+98+453
127Tunisia11780501039890-2+7
128Jordan1136098892380-27-53
129Latvia112203099795-9-55-82
130Niger1081068959540-19+2
131Rwanda1063034935670+109+259
132Cyprus9990198331470-2-1
133Burkina Faso980135385275+7+17+38
134Uruguay947028828910+16+76
135Georgia9434158211070-18-34
136Mozambique918062496630+75+176
137Uganda9119084962+7-10-201
138Libya8910262246410+88+214
139Eswatini8730114524100+57+67
140Chad86807478590-4-33
141Andorra85505280030-1-8
142Liberia8190373384440+79+146
143Sao Tome and Principe7170132604440-36-38
144Jamaica715810560145+3-3-25
145San Marino698042-44
146Malta67219650130-16-28
147Togo6670144242290+47+48
148Zimbabwe617071734370+17+25
149Montenegro6160123152890+174+258
150Channel Islands5710475121200+2
151Suriname547013254280-2+82+69
152Réunion5332247259+2+4+16
153Tanzania509021183305000
154Taiwan449174384+1-1-1
155Vietnam35500340150-8-8
156Mauritius34101033010-4-1
157Isle of Man336024
158Namibia33542025310+41+211+284
159Syria3281610123195+5+50+93
160Angola315017972010+80+103
161Myanmar30406223750+3-13
162Comoros30307200960-8+20
163Guyana2500141171190+24+50
164Martinique2420149813000+6
165Botswana22701281980+103+135
166Mongolia2200017941-2-8-31
167Eritrea21500561590+45+56
168Cayman Islands2010119460-3-45
169Faeroe Islands18700
170Guadeloupe1820141571100+8
171Gibraltar1780017620+2+2
172Burundi17001115540+4+26
173Bermuda1460913520-2-5
174Brunei 14103
175Cambodia14100131100+8+7
176Trinidad and Tobago13008115700+1
177Monaco106049570+4+6
178Bahamas1040118940-5-15
179Aruba104039830+3+3
180Barbados9707-5
181Liechtenstein83018110+1-25
182Seychelles810011700+70+70
183Sint Maarten77015
184Bhutan770050270-5-15
185Antigua and Barbuda690323430+3+42
186French Polynesia62006020+2+2
187Gambia550227260+11+15
188Macao460045100+1
189Turks and Caicos44221131+2+27+31
190Saint Martin4303373000
191Lesotho350011240+4+22
192St. Vincent Grenadines2900-3
193Belize28021880+4+5
194Timor-Leste2400
195Curaçao2301193000
196Grenada2300
197Saint Lucia2230193+3+3+2
198New Caledonia2100
199Laos1900
200Dominica1800
201Fiji1800
202Saint Kitts and Nevis1500
203Falkland Islands1300
204Greenland1300
205Vatican City1200
206Montserrat1101
207Papua New Guinea11008300+3
208Western Sahara10018100+1
209British Virgin Islands801
210Caribbean Netherlands700
211St. Barth600
212Anguilla300
213Saint Pierre Miquelon100
Total110307495704952507564677304037944

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.