Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 03 Dec 2020 (Updating)

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA143142650279867846243455719640+390974+1000032
2India953496414931386578973373422934-1776-33476-22173
3Brazil6436650017453156983535637660+59292+156316
4Russia237554628145416071859851474088-1911+9652+19986
5France224463505381616556320252560+51165+134168
6Spain1682533045784
7UK1659256059699
8Italy16416100570458233357612300-34605-438
9Argentina144010303915612683581325890-2239-12799
10Colombia13340890371171225635713370+8622+13001
11Mexico113361311251107565836567189481+3701+20628+35963
12Germany11058320178127795003085200-4920+6799
13Poland10286101483818828646560363222-9362-67697-59602
14Iran9895720489906880542525280+24146+64532
15Peru967075036076899213317860-1757-5151
16South Africa796472021709734305404580-380+4015
17Ukraine7727601449612960384426375374-1119+27297+68712
18Turkey7008800141294141412726100+155996+218956
19Belgium58225230401691138261527080+2578+14759+30567
20Indonesia55787783691735546255377969+4540+11217+16663
21Iraq556728012340486313580750-94-1827
22Chile55389801543852950189590-221-224
23Czechia53304208515461599629280-8939-32573
24Netherlands53244409504
25Romania4845500116653712311016540-13469-13011
26Bangladesh46942306713385786769240-1537-1208
27Philippines4354131061844639932527642+723-1190-2856
28Pakistan4068103499820534695151654+1874+7691+19926
29Canada389775012325309886675640+7189+15369
30Morocco36419005985314237439680-1289-4504
31Saudi Arabia3578720591934751344400-894-2402
32Israel339939320288332530511751+275+2322+3374
33Switzerland33566005045257600730150-17554-28061
34Portugal30384604645223446757550-6486-5629
35Austria28946103446233657523580-14565-24668
36Sweden26615806972223302368560+21507+56108
37Nepal23624601538218161165470-246-11559
38Hungary2318446635532467033159487+5308+21285+37843
39Jordan22720802854168429559250-8937-11137
40Ecuador194876013562169804115100+697+1976
41Serbia19135601704315361581160+42804+86665
42UAE1714340580156380144740+2941+6233
43Panama16933903114146576196490+3356+2797
44Bulgaria1519130434755206923600+4136+13901
45Japan15038602172127304209100+2049+6820
46Georgia1476364260138712456821681+1268+2896+3319
47Dominican Republic14519702334115611272520+2334+4897
48Bolivia144994184897212367312349-1003-2785-4012
49Kuwait143260088213813442440-1681-3293
50Costa Rica1413400173988226513750+585+3594
51Belarus13990801174117195215390+1424+2807
52Qatar139256023913651325040-127-219
53Armenia1385081277225411322823026-182-2721-8695
54Croatia13488101916110355226100+885+4796
55Kazakhstan133887769199011800413893+127+2304+3931
56Lebanon1312970105583034472080-1866-466
57Azerbaijan1295440147079162489120+12639+25436
58Oman1241450143011561371020-230-487
59Guatemala1234600419111218170880-158+377
60Egypt1167240669410294970810+1470+3198
61Slovakia11120819829307427336005-585-8125-16299
62Ethiopia1109840171576067332020-5794-4635
63Moldova1105800234396711115260+1346-4814
64Greece109655026069989970600+9744+23135
65Honduras10914450329304887757337+179+1115+1770
66Venezuela10306709059803041320-127+21
67Tunisia992800335973607223140+326-688
68Myanmar936000199872601190010+287+1428
69Bosnia and Herzegovina903780277354967326380-354-935
70Palestine90192076366989224400+5868+13211
71Bahrain8727003418546314660-30-270
72China8656716463481667266-2-40-48
73Kenya851300148456464271820+2033+5025
74Algeria850840246454990276300+2206+5164
75Paraguay844820178359465232340+1931+3435
76Libya840870120054712281750+493+24
77Denmark83535085266086165970+1263+2710
78Slovenia795660154757447205720+398+655
79Kyrgyzstan739334201281655897063+16-313-674
80Uzbekistan7343196611707122108-82-26-89
81Ireland730660207423364476280+1534+3529
82Malaysia68020036556969106860-662-2536
83Nigeria67960011776383929440-276-157
84Lithuania6706624505642683639666+875+5565+13127
85North Macedonia638900182540977210880+174+1502
86Singapore582399295814466+9+3+7
87Ghana516670323505477970+22-408
88Afghanistan472582781841373028115-17+368+887
89Albania39719083919912189680+1473+3567
90El Salvador3913001134358392157-5+105-134
91Norway3696903512741492040-4272-976
92Montenegro36351051025409104320-694+19
93Luxembourg3580203342649789710-204-787
94S. Korea35703540529283526822+250+1969+3764
95Australia2793916908256181413+10+18+44
96Finland2588204081810073740+1414+2762
97Sri Lanka2541001241830469820+869+1117
98Cameroon2448704412217718690+461+953
99Uganda2140902069044121590+2075+3595
100Ivory Coast213610132210102190+3-6
101Latvia1837702241823163300+3066+6306
102Sudan18254012651049364960+811+2046
103Zambia177000357170862570-160-146
104Madagascar1734102511665743300-35
105Senegal161730334156571820+111+116
106Mozambique1586601321401417200-99-34
107Angola153190351813968290-133+90
108French Polynesia14716077484297970+828+1885
109Namibia144770151136976290-24+290
110Estonia1346945112381825164-124+807+1802
111Guinea13167247612204887-26-64-62
112Maldives130700471200110220-104+90
113DRC129870336116949570+315+487
114Tajikistan12269087116775050-16-33
115French Guiana11283070999512180+145+333
116Cyprus11175052205790660+1496+3149
117Cabo Verde108670106104223390-170-82
118Jamaica108640258650041060-466-340
119Botswana10742034791227960+286+529
120Zimbabwe101290277864312090+257+623
121Malta101010146788720680-47-87
122Haiti9313023380919890-110-167
123Gabon92390609089900-8-2
124Mauritania8863017977809040+439+592
125Cuba8456013677146060+161+213
126Guadeloupe84270149224260360+83+197
127Réunion810204071728900-247-446
128Syria80590426368939440+131+240
129Bahamas75430163593414460-84-223
130Andorra684207659887780-31-85
131Trinidad and Tobago6704012158437400-34+151
132Hong Kong65909011054231057+61+517+906
133Eswatini6455012260323010+21+95
134Uruguay6225080458415610+539+732
135Malawi6040018554713840-1+2
136Rwanda599405055753690-90-20
137Belize58540148315125550+247+377
138Nicaragua58380161422514520+53+111
139Congo577409449886920+141-960
140Djibouti56820615587340-5-13
141Martinique55200419853810+106+784
142Guyana5449015145307680-107-100
143Iceland541302751871990+33-34
144Suriname53200117520030-2-4
145Mayotte51810492964216800+144
146Equatorial Guinea51560855009620+6+1
147CAR4918063192429310+5+11
148Aruba490204547181390+33+60
149Mali48370161326314130+132+459
150Somalia4525012134809240+3+34
151Thailand403913603832147+3+53+61
152Gambia376501233609330+16+27
153South Sudan31180612966910+9-1576
154Benin305504428391720-180-122
155Togo301406525434060-89-201
156Burkina Faso301006826672750+121+133
157Curaçao265807121814330+468+843
158Guinea-Bissau244104423277000-22
159Sierra Leone2416074183850400+4
160Yemen221706211518780+37+28
161Lesotho214204412788200+33+72
162New Zealand2069925197470-2+10+33
163Chad1705010215396400+8
164San Marino168704613403010+62+5
165Niger164007612273370+146+225
166Liberia159508313431690+1+43
167Channel Islands139704810123370+163+175
168Vietnam135803512011220-8-5
169Liechtenstein131801611491530-31-46
170Sint Maarten1092202597691+17+3+20
171Gibraltar103505954760-7-50
172Sao Tome and Principe997017934460+6+8
173Mongolia819703654540+87+265
174Turks and Caicos7511673312-12-28-5
175Saint Martin717012641640-16-16
176Burundi689015751130+12+48
177Taiwan68617572107-1+44+50
178Papua New Guinea66907597650+15+54
179Monaco62103563550-12-18
180Comoros61307586200+2-2
181Eritrea57700498790-10+8
182Tanzania509021183305000
183Mauritius508010465330-15-18
184Faeroe Islands5030050030+10
185Bhutan4151038629+1+10+8
186Isle of Man369025-6-9
187Cambodia3312030427+2+18+14
188Cayman Islands28502256270+9+14
189Barbados27907255170+4+12
190Bermuda26709215430+17+26
191Saint Lucia261021411180-9-23
192Seychelles18300162210+14+17
193Caribbean Netherlands1620315720-1-1
194Brunei 1510314530+1+3
195St. Barth14701105410+8+8
196Antigua and Barbuda14404133700-1
197Dominica850063220+8-5
198St. Vincent Grenadines85008050-1-1
199British Virgin Islands7201
200Macao4600
201Fiji42023370+4+6
202Grenada4100301100+4
203Laos390026130-2+11
204New Caledonia33003210+1+1
205Timor-Leste31003010+1+1
206Vatican City27001512000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis220019300+3
208Greenland1800
209Falkland Islands17001520-1-1
210Solomon Islands170051200+1
211Saint Pierre Miquelon16001420-2-2
212Montserrat1301
213Western Sahara100181000
214Anguilla600330+2+3
215Marshall Islands400-3-3
216Wallis and Futuna3001200+1
217Samoa200020+1+1
218Vanuatu100-1-1
Total6492956410656615012474831986715108450

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.