Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 02 Jun 2020

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA186246831451070806157181139670+2688+3580+25855
2Brazil530733132830079211080289574+1295+80356+142466
3Russia42374188635037186985231719-2427+4313+10745
4Spain286718027127
5UK276332039045
6Italy233197033475158355413670-11575-23762
7India202394402456509698399761+2753+17589+38897
8France18922002883368440919470+3634+1723
9Germany18389813386361664008862-385-1928-5072
10Peru1700390463468507968980+23841+36853
11Turkey16476904563128947312590-1599-3262
12Iran1575623117794212307726543+980+3977+6232
13Chile1051590111344946591000+12860+31537
14Mexico934352771101676749115777-631+2195+4864
15Canada917050732649726346530-16+1503
16Saudi Arabia8901118695496579022672+361-5193-5219
17China83022546347831573-3-8-12
18Pakistan76398393816212711047667+2833+9473+17129
19Qatar602591826433603624180-776-11155-5777
20Belgium586159895051593433176+64+375+1180
21Bangladesh5244529117091112040616+2351+11966+20858
22Netherlands466471025967
23Belarus442558522431919524817+430+2052+4104
24Ecuador399940339419823167770+628-11078
25Sweden385897754468
26Singapore35836544242317512637-165-3239-5770
27South Africa3581214557051729117816+1455+6817+8888
28UAE357885962691872616793+205+1942+2748
29Portugal3289519514361986911590-134+21-10164
30Switzerland308743192028500454+3-192-573
31Colombia3049309699661198630+3147+7591
32Kuwait286498872261428114142-501-955+2180
33Indonesia275496091663793517951+289+2081+5143
34Egypt26384010056447189320+6000+9849
35Ireland25062016502208913230-737-1897
36Ukraine243403287271007813535-69+170+839
37Poland2427110610811172611464-178+434+1047
38Romania195171191279135264712+16-627-1176
39Philippines18997359966406313968+269+3597+4706
40Dominican Republic17752180515110756162-15-100-7
41Argentina174150560570911146-192+2569+5602
42Israel1721950287149152017+11-2-929
43Japan1688408921450214900-477-2545
44Austria167592666915629461-8-271-550
45Afghanistan16492742270145014772+715+4289+8147
46Panama138370344951439790-776+587
47Oman127995765928129928+437+3914+5858
48Bahrain122293581973974813+31+399+245
49Denmark117343558010489665-46-156-412
50Kazakhstan115712634159415589-91+1270+2471
51S. Korea115413827210446823+13+142-54
52Serbia114542424567664443-17-478-1152
53Nigeria105780299312271570+1447+2682
54Bolivia1053154934311379051+350+3299+5465
55Armenia1000951715834276424+473+2333+3611
56Algeria95130661589429580-204-112
57Czechia9308632166422345+6-118-274
58Moldova854818830747383503+70+349-108
59Norway845262377727488+5+67-7514
60Ghana82972273829865273+186+507+981
61Malaysia78772011564701292-46-156+74
62Morocco78592620562911363-372-1131-1566
63Iraq738751923535083644+266+1817+2530
64Australia7221171026626493+10+15-62
65Finland68872320550010670-149-31
66Cameroon63970199362925690-696+747
67Azerbaijan59352737135642300+214+768+1021
68Honduras53621602175494596+143+1062+2284
69Guatemala53362491167954425+181+998+2601
70Sudan51730298152233530+50+1022
71Tajikistan4100874722171836-41+34+582
72Luxembourg401901103845640-38-67
73Hungary39212953221601229+20-207-448
74Guinea3844023213516860+104+366
75Senegal38369743195418390+279+385
76Djibouti37792102516072147+123+772+1569
77Uzbekistan375048152908827-1+187+323
78DRC3326131724822772+103+777+1494
79Thailand3083158296659-10-61
80Ivory Coast2951033146714510+290+376
81Greece29371917913741384+19+39+83
82Gabon265501772219160+285+744
83El Salvador2653714611161491+18+272+525
84Bulgaria25381914411231271-18-162-230
85Bosnia and Herzegovina2535111571910468-14-78-197
86North Macedonia2315014015696060+161+224
87Croatia22460103208855-11-42-114
88Haiti222610245242157+101+1147+1666
89Nepal209928882661825+243+1212+1462
90Kenya209372714991523+53+632+968
91Cuba20929831827182+8+10-88
92Somalia208966793611649+66+258+384
93Mayotte198652241473489+52-231-236
94Estonia18700681632170-7-47-619
95Kyrgyzstan184528171219609-11+172+278
96Maldives1829074881334-1+98+286
97Iceland18060101794200-1
98Lithuania16824711249362-10-47-115
99Venezuela166201730213430+445+988
100Sri Lanka1649611823815-6+218+370
101Slovakia15220281372122-4-41-153
102New Zealand1504022148110-21-39
103Slovenia1475210913588+2-7-17
104Mali13513678769504+11+114+185
105Ethiopia134487142311099+71+571+859
106Guinea-Bissau1339085312780+149+288
107Equatorial Guinea130601220010940+228+298
108Lebanon1242927719496+5+71-181
109Albania11642133891240+7+47+64
110Hong Kong109464103852+5+23+25
111Zambia1089079121700-407-403
112Tunisia108624896573+1-11-105
113Costa Rica10840106763980+86+103
114Latvia1071524760287-10-3-10
115CAR1069042310420+394+694
116Paraguay9950114884960+12-92
117South Sudan99401069780+186+696
118Niger958065844490-44-76
119Cyprus9490177901420-186-244
120Sierra Leone8963146480370+26-43+36
121Burkina Faso8813453720108+340+15
122Madagascar845196185654+8+217+449
123Andorra844795173360+44+24-22
124Uruguay8250236891130-16-26
125Georgia796212634150-8-33-89
126Chad7900665391850-150-165
127Nicaragua75903537035400+316
128Jordan75599549197-5-26-26
129San Marino672142384246-24-103-157
130Malta6201955457-16-63-46
131Congo6110201794120+88+139
132Mauritania588023275380+298+418
133Jamaica58829322257-9-52-109
134Channel Islands560045528-130-15-45
135French Guiana517181207309+11+72+228
136Tanzania509021183305000
137Uganda48932079410+25+226+213
138Sao Tome and Principe484012684040+43+165
139Réunion4774141165+4+18-27
140Cabo Verde46685237224-37-7-23
141Palestine4512337276+2+15+33
142Togo4430132152150+14-4
143Taiwan4430742790-9-23
144Rwanda377012621140+19+15
145Yemen354084142560+66+122
146Isle of Man33602431110-5-10
147Malawi33604422900+230+250
148Mauritius33501032230+1+3
149Vietnam3280029830-5-25-31
150Montenegro32409-3
151Liberia3111528167116+6+20+31
152Mozambique30753298207+52+66+105
153Eswatini29303194960+1-23
154Benin24303147930+6+48
155Myanmar22806138840+8+1
156Zimbabwe20304291700+143+146
157Martinique20001498880-4+1
158Faeroe Islands18700
159Mongolia18500441410+37+27
160Gibraltar1722015121+2+14+19
161Libya16805521110+77+81
162Guadeloupe162014138100-22-23
163Guyana15301270710+5+2
164Cayman Islands1500175740+1+19
165Bermuda14109112200-19-18
166Brunei 1410213810-2-3
167Cambodia12500123200+2
168Syria123065067-5-9+48
169Trinidad and Tobago1170810810+10
170Comoros1060226780+13+71
171Bahamas10201149420-10
172Aruba10103-3-5
173Monaco99049050+1-1
174Barbados92077690-5-4
175Angola860418640+16+32
176Liechtenstein82015526000
177Sint Maarten770156020-1-6
178Burundi630133290+8+8
179French Polynesia6000
180Bhutan4740938+1+17+22
181Macao4500
182Suriname44019340+33+33
183Saint Martin41033350+1-1
184Eritrea3900
185Botswana38012116-1+2+9
186Antigua and Barbuda26031940+1+1
187St. Vincent Grenadines260015110+7+8
188Gambia25012040-2-6
189Namibia25001690+2+6
190Timor-Leste2400
191Grenada230018500-3
192Curaçao20111540+1+3
193New Caledonia20001820+2+2
194Laos19001630-2-2
195Belize1802
196Dominica1820162+2+2+2
197Fiji1800153000
198Saint Lucia1800
199Saint Kitts and Nevis1500
200Falkland Islands1300
201Greenland13001120+1+2
202Turks and Caicos1201-1-1
203Vatican City1200210000
204Montserrat1101
205Seychelles1100
206Western Sahara9016200+2
207British Virgin Islands801-1-1
208Papua New Guinea800
209Caribbean Netherlands700
210St. Barth600
211Anguilla300
212Lesotho200110-10
213Saint Pierre Miquelon100
Total64103214784637836633008062731149

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.