Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 19 Sep 2020

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA6932328638720327441929632536091+5215+4133+1990
2India5323907184328573142214711016705+2056+42829+154218
3Brazil4497434013585737891395724380-58725-127630
4Russia1097251606519339906462171450+666+6107+7025
5Peru7564120312836007951243340-8584-23259
6Colombia7504710238506215211051000+11690-24430
7Mexico688954484172803492192123959+441-393+2387
8Spain659334030495
9South Africa657627015857586844549260-1438-5975
10Argentina613658012705478077122876-10840-2571+1190
11Chile442827012199415981146470-1205-1269
12France428696031249915743058730+51931+106312
13Iran41904328452411835763237293+552+4898+6912
14UK385936041732
15Bangladesh3473721567491325438688073-516-4998-13193
16Saudi Arabia329271551445830943015383-555-3591-4658
17Iraq3155973907849124953957567-410+13+3529
18Pakistan30503164564152920446572+277+526-2560
19Turkey29981007377264805276280+2723+6112
20Italy294932035668216807424570+4956+11228
21Philippines2834603962493020988568645+2734+2189-478
22Germany271672428946624300019206+426+3387+3759
23Indonesia2406874168944817435056889+480+3251+10565
24Israel1836024531122613244949927+2076+11804+23479
25Ukraine172712324035167675492442+1924+12077+23115
26Canada1419110920512372389830+2087+2767
27Bolivia13005163275508845734044-148-2638-10795
28Ecuador12412901104497063160220+1677+7904
29Qatar1231462292091200892848-38+5-34
30Romania111550133344028911918029+407-37419-31957
31Kazakhstan1071996516711018223706-147-849-1885
32Dominican Republic1067320203480179245190-89-516
33Panama1048790222979093235570-1853-1450
34Egypt101772057338795880810-3887-8912
35Belgium99649167399371890870804+1618+7875+12065
36Kuwait99049521581894988970-202-279+450
37Morocco972640175576690188190+1804+3917
38Netherlands9193418876275
39Oman9175308188464862870+2037+2440
40Sweden882370586522330600420+1171+2715
41China8526914463480464171+6+17-23
42Guatemala84344030767374875200-786-1521
43UAE842428094047351210326+86+859+895
44Poland78330100222826386112187+441+444-3741
45Japan77494014826989961130-728-1969
46Belarus7523007737309813590+675+1244
47Honduras7061149121462114947316-5-62-2151
48Portugal6802584918994540420722+493+3166+5410
49Ethiopia675150107227638388050+406+3012
50Venezuela65174053054218104260-998+687
51Bahrain638790221567006958-1+775+3028
52Nepal6279712044014526717129-254+1869-741
53Costa Rica62374068623160385280+4592+10297
54Singapore57558152757071460+15-171-228
55Nigeria56956010944830575570-3454-3372
56Uzbekistan50634381423466453566+259+588+1390
57Algeria494130165934818129360+409+895
58Switzerland49283020454050067380+554+1894
59Armenia47154244928425513675+60+516-256
60Moldova4633668812013423610899+171-261+288
61Czechia46262049523858219090+8166+13627
62Ghana458579729545029533+41-273-268
63Kyrgyzstan45335911063414842788+22-198-820
64Azerbaijan39042148574366011867-31-139-215
65Afghanistan38919361437325764906+36-1081-1927
66Austria37474813765289617748+301+2385+4224
67Kenya368291056462377712406+37-173-862
68Palestine350036022532344611304+486+1587+2567
69Serbia328408374031411689+82+220+92
70Ireland32271017922336471150+1532+2722
71Paraguay32127061116921145950+1464+3946
72Lebanon27518028110739164980+1004+2542
73El Salvador2742882808212475373-344-2822-4494
74Libya272347964361467912119+306+2225-2678
75Australia2688524844239622079-90-396-1050
76Bosnia and Herzegovina25217320758174896970+190+444+818
77S. Korea22893110378199702545-90-1126-2123
78Denmark22436589635173164485+383+1805+3047
79Cameroon203710416191248310+74+90
80Ivory Coast192000120183926880-134-342
81Bulgaria1873307531351044700+54+223
82Hungary16920809675438211863+661+4729+8547
83North Macedonia1641706831373220020+82-233
84Madagascar1602049219146301171+4-7+214
85Greece14738032799894422-6185-4508-2880
86Croatia14725212244123532128+28-301-643
87Senegal1468843302111533233-60-336-574
88Zambia140220329132074860-661-263
89Sudan135350836675959400+35+90
90Norway1276902671037121310+688+447
91Albania120730353683148890+528+1075
92DRC10488322689891329+4-75-170
93Namibia102928511179692212+60-1483-2572
94Guinea1023106396605080-198-248
95Malaysia10167201309315722-32+171+572
96French Guiana965906592982960-30-94
97Maldives9568033807714580-508-1177
98Tajikistan9303447380661164+4+4+26
99Tunisia911054013823666606+511+2069+3624
100Finland8922643397700883+64+163+308
101Gabon869605378487950-89-329
102Haiti86000221636320160-123-175
103Luxembourg7718012467038910+218+245
104Montenegro77110133499725810+660+1490
105Zimbabwe76470224588315400-69+254
106Mauritania7361016168823180+9+2
107Slovakia65462903935192988+161+687+1296
108Mozambique6264040350227220+622+986
109Malawi57160179402615110-266-374
110Uganda5594061254429890+336+1053
111Djibouti5403061533390+3+9
112Eswatini5215010344786340-130-188
113Cabo Verde514105045485430-20-79
114Hong Kong5010131034707200+2-26-72
115Cuba5004011142496440-23+16
116Equatorial Guinea500208345094100-13-66
117Congo4980089388710040+51-1780
118Nicaragua49610147291319010+140+287
119Myanmar48704038111883601+334+1698+2726
120CAR4786062183028940+32+45
121Suriname469109642803150-383-503
122Rwanda4671025284518010-198-331
123Jamaica4571055126432520+741+1240
124Jordan4344029251118040+920+1167
125Slovenia430911414129811187+71+418+683
126Angola38480147144322580+344+632
127Trinidad and Tobago3739886015862093+88-83+613
128Syria3731016891826450+118+386
129Lithuania3664998721971380+83+240+378
130Mayotte354104029645370+167+167
131Thailand35003593338103-8+7+2
132Gambia34850108197314040-253-333
133Aruba3460023212813090-125+101
134Guadeloupe342602683725630+344+1554
135Somalia339009828124800-7-59
136Georgia33061871914811806+141+1113+1506
137Sri Lanka32821133070199-9-1+8
138Réunion3194015179413850-11+594
139Bahamas3177069162614820-60+9
140Mali2991012823325310+19+57
141Estonia287561642374437+44+98+175
142Malta269965192017663+42+254+264
143South Sudan2609049129012700+31+64
144Botswana256701362419300+234+429
145Iceland230777102116181+73+114+93
146Guinea-Bissau2303039112711370+28+57
147Benin228004019502900-119-90
148Sierra Leone215307216494320+42+64
149Guyana210206213147260+159+234
150Yemen2024058512212180+2+4
151Uruguay189004616032410+8+76
152New Zealand1811225171967-3-41-45
153Burkina Faso179705611735680+237+276
154Togo164004112513480+19-3
155Belize15902320812758-48-254-134
156Cyprus156502212822610+41+12
157Andorra156405311643470-1+113
158Latvia151517361248231+17+50+28
159Lesotho13900337546030-81+14
160Liberia13340821214380+14-23
161French Polynesia1209982966241+5-68-93
162Niger11830691104100+1-7
163Chad11470819661000+35+57
164Martinique11220189810060+183+364
165Vietnam106803594291-1-24-118
166Sao Tome and Principe908015873200-5-4
167San Marino723042669120-6-2
168Turks and Caicos6674556795+2-271-270
169Channel Islands644048575210+11+18
170Sint Maarten57492048866-3-59-124
171Papua New Guinea516062322780+7+27
172Tanzania509021183305000
173Taiwan5063747920+2+4+8
174Burundi47301374980+2-4
175Comoros47007449140-20-21
176Faeroe Islands4311041219+1+11-15
177Mauritius366010338180+2+7
178Eritrea36400305590+2+24
179Gibraltar3504032228-3-5-29
180Isle of Man33902431230+2+3
181Saint Martin330062061180-25-36
182Mongolia3110030290-4-5
183Cambodia2750027410+1-1
184Bhutan2586018672+2-11-6
185Curaçao22801831440+56+96
186Cayman Islands20801204300+3
187Monaco19101152380-7-6
188Barbados1850717260-4-11
189Bermuda1780916450-2-3
190Brunei 14503-1-3-3
191Seychelles1410013650+2-4
192Liechtenstein1131110930-2-6
193Antigua and Barbuda9503-1-1
194British Virgin Islands690148200-8-32
195St. Vincent Grenadines6400-3-4
196Macao4600
197Caribbean Netherlands360117180+1+7
198Fiji32022640-2-1
199Saint Lucia270026100+1
200Timor-Leste27002610-1-1
201New Caledonia2600-3
202Dominica240018600+2
203Grenada2400
204Laos23002210-10
205St. Barth23001670-1+2
206Saint Kitts and Nevis1700
207Greenland1400
208Montserrat1301-1
209Falkland Islands1300
210Vatican City1200
211Saint Pierre Miquelon11005600+6
212Western Sahara100181000
213Anguilla300
Total3076671980969957593232637386545388

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.