Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 23 Sep 2021 (Updating)

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA4340487706997483294785497572750+141583+584964
2India33563421138744608032815731301610-6169-43766-98065
3Brazil212835670592357202955383956720+17638-4725
4UK75301030135621607573313187490+22604+44324
5Russia7354995214382014456558780594770+4051+28483+41013
6France697149301163096682931172253+58-51146-125794
7Turkey693245306230764114764586700+15255-16755
8Iran5493591163621185084872865502218-10049-77414-140832
9Argentina524526501146845102699278820-5748-15897
10Colombia494520301260064784749344480-1161-3699
11Spain494082408608546924361623030-53230-126089
12Italy4645853013048844088061065590-9757-23342
13Indonesia42015592881141114401244847997-1665-25241-79832
14Germany41755570937703932600149187-11100-23497-15213
15Mexico3597168116032733912952626371151+2196-12510-19571
16Poland2900862974755372660036165289+764+3443+6360
17South Africa28892980865002750213525850-28758-68424
18Philippines243475317411374052231558165790+3144-12320-951
19Ukraine2370425786655284223797377168+5438+26908+41967
20Malaysia214292402456519170852012740-25843-41531
21Netherlands1989805018132190302768646+4-4027-5306
22Iraq19843990219491877261851890-14157-31492
23Czechia16879735263044816516085917+502+2240+3548
24Japan1683965342517319161298453662-5769-46455-109344
25Chile1648550037379160517160000+176+568
26Canada15896020275371517269447960+1651+6648
27Bangladesh15471760273131506136137270-3277-16158
28Thailand152461313256158841380362128367-704-361-14671
29Israel12502008727592117337969229-789-14682-12551
30Pakistan1232595235727432114360561558-389-15023-30031
31Belgium1229236255425533114146162242+912+596+1294
32Romania1172981709535964109038046637+2953+20448+30497
33Sweden1147879014767110457528537+15-2122-1407
34Portugal10639910179331013789322690-2896-6971
35Morocco923924014040890734191500-7522-19904
36Serbia886543078857655801130780+22890+53813
37Kazakhstan87005926931091380167357473-1265-8533-18866
38Switzerland83025101103574799171225+5-5649-4923
39Cuba82535106978777999403740+1523+1104
40Hungary819547526301457814427960+220+831+2162
41Jordan816574010637793689122480-231+216
42Nepal7887699411107275695420743-396-5029-7935
43UAE73397232920837260355854-75-661-1629
44Austria73040317071094369804221418-576-1255+2123
45Vietnam7189630177814872622139200-2233-9536
46Tunisia70250302465467148863610+1502-11062
47Greece638921014575597100272460+873-2493
48Lebanon61995008253583910277870-3496-10896
49Georgia6020651653871157044322911-1040-3808-10238
50Saudi Arabia5467350867953571123450-37+56
51Guatemala537987013185490322344800-5490-12370
52Belarus52227504041507413108210+2961+5623
53Costa Rica51593106128416119936840+1960+3731
54Sri Lanka508672012376435022612740+2987-15529
55Ecuador507020032666443880304740+861+1833
56Bolivia4979843081868145435024953-727-3759-7631
57Bulgaria487588020251426266410710+1472+4494
58Azerbaijan47640906370441731283080-8933-21010
59Panama4651470718345407738870-440-1603
60Paraguay45972001613844223013520-883-2054
61Myanmar451663017266404479299180-2686-6012
62Kuwait411316024424081597150-247-787
63Slovakia405931949125923847938546+477+3498+5613
64Croatia396470137385543793018615+226+972+3280
65Palestine39036903968356031303700-2043-730
66Uruguay3880680604938047815410-139-68
67Ireland3793660520933053143626+30-2569-5361
68Honduras3615279299627108686243214+840+5035+11316
69Venezuela35846204346342033120830+323+215
70Dominican Republic3560420403134707749340-28-90
71Denmark3556030263434802749420-1359-4245
72Ethiopia33676205254304768267400-1332-1709
73Libya3350551006456925246378023-715-2681-4721
74Lithuania3212431486486629619820179+375+2679+4855
75Oman3035513940932951684290-387-1309-1543
76Egypt298988017043251902300430+338+87
77S. Korea2926991716242726284227430+678+1924+1223
78Mongolia287317336111592783727786+3348-11832-20515
79Slovenia2872781011452126901313744-7+1841+5376
80Moldova2853210663226968590040+1574+3576
81Bahrain274524013882723877490-129-190
82Armenia255648939520023785512593+328+761+1384
83Kenya2473580501823870736330-1274-3380
84Qatar235907060423372815750-191-519
85Bosnia and Herzegovina229360010353192218267890+4306+9179
86Zambia208676036392043506870-236-450
87Nigeria2030810266619160188140-150-777
88Algeria20212205739138362580210+93+294
89North Macedonia18811306511169116124860-498-1145
90Norway184609085088952948070+4168+11238
91Kyrgyzstan1780369525951725652876-1-125-396
92Botswana1737880235416731841160+1525+1114
93Uzbekistan17052053112071646144699-102-1326-2211
94Albania16509602601150012124830-365-45
95Afghanistan154960160719812349724265+100-1296-7594
96Latvia15269377626691432946730-171+1147+2551
97Estonia15188158913391406599883+453+1319+2276
98Mozambique1502800190614609022840-743-3911
99Finland13806847410624600091006+474+2743+5873
100Zimbabwe1288040459212165325590-249-917
101Montenegro1278940187411785881620+292+577
102Namibia1270350347812227812790+22-192
103Ghana1258300113012043142690-89-1510
104Uganda1225020313595939234280+594+1209
105Cyprus117508054890755262050+1000+1655
106Cambodia1066196382176991345309+137+1061+2287
107El Salvador102024031528498113891-14-381+938
108Rwanda960230122645440493570+1486+4336
109China9589443463690268990+6+113+204
110Australia92204183211966805422954+1822+4000-7466
111Cameroon854140136880433361300+1193
112Maldives8401702298210116870-100-407
113Singapore813560687209091980+3660+6528
114Jamaica809590180351357277990+1939+4708
115Luxembourg7755208357558411330+5-29
116Senegal7370614185370968885-286-2415-5089
117Malawi61433022685300161640-1498-2510
118Ivory Coast5940805835699518300+195+235
119DRC564630106830858245370+106+378
120Angola53387014344625257010+1163+1874
121Réunion532410363520108680-291-990
122Guadeloupe5314006902250502000+638+1595
123Fiji50270057936290134010+53-311
124Trinidad and Tobago49111014324359740820+150+239
125Eswatini4557801204435558190-353-1772
126Madagascar4289809584132261800-3
127Martinique405450582104398590+773+1604
128French Polynesia4017806063350060720-21-68
129French Guiana3896502489995287220+928+2276
130Suriname38769082526817111270+2432+5237
131Sudan38077028813195232440+35+41
132Cabo Verde372400332361237850-124-234
133Malta370481245635708884-35-208-257
134Mauritania356610768339679260-131-441
135Syria31426021582322360450+921+1682
136Guinea3030303752858313450-144-372
137Guyana3018607402570237440+372+1076
138Gabon2872601782644321050+1015+1718
139Togo2490202162119934870-1127-1333
140Haiti2145306071925715890-80-236
141Benin21450014617294401000-1199
142Seychelles2094301142024558400-21
143Laos2064669416556815062+694+2587+3904
144Bahamas2028805121801217640-70-1750
145Mayotte2019801762964170580+91+250
146Timor-Leste1926458109179721183-91-812-2345
147Somalia1923501079925089060+265+576
148Belize1918503971706517230+187+342
149Papua New Guinea191820217182307350+289+384
150Tajikistan170840124-17
151Burundi16356038773155450+360+2309
152Curaçao162160158155495090+55+186
153Taiwan16168984115171156+4-50
154Aruba153050159148752710-35-173
155Andorra15153013014958650+21+21
156Mali151030547142423140+42+33
157Mauritius148630601854129490+778+2057
158Lesotho14395040368307162000
159Burkina Faso140760176137711290-13+19
160Congo1401401911242114020+305+305
161Nicaragua137300203422593020+704+1378
162Djibouti122070159118122360+121+179
163Hong Kong1217022131188770-2-5-18
164South Sudan118610121113553850-89+111
165Iceland11558033111903350-14-189
166Equatorial Guinea115440140982615780+142+543
167Channel Islands11393097109633330-74-110
168CAR113400100685943810+31+31
169Saint Lucia1085212516984402243+58-165-52
170Gambia990003349540260-7-9
171Yemen878901658543816930+80+94
172Isle of Man726503867904370+171+161
173Barbados690406259618810+53+245
174Eritrea66800416625140+4+8
175Sierra Leone63930121437618960+3+9
176Guinea-Bissau6093013352616990-26-76
177Niger59714201570961+2-9-5
178Liberia5915028354581740+124+125
179Brunei 5586031377017850+277+284
180Gibraltar54900975318750-30
181San Marino54190905269600+3-6
182New Caledonia528255557585167+547+2772+5023
183Chad503001744844120-4-9
184Bermuda4800045320815470+464+1075
185Grenada4552085227321940-16+618
186Sint Maarten416106139411590-24-83
187New Zealand413516273819289-12-276-336
188Comoros411001473953100-5-13
189Saint Martin36460471399220000+62
190Liechtenstein3436760333244+2-11-34
191Monaco32990333231350-10-47
192Sao Tome and Principe319204626095370+149+326
193Dominica313401125755480-77+131
194St. Vincent Grenadines296401723456020+333+537
195Turks and Caicos28207222688110+6-2+14
196British Virgin Islands2642037255550000
197Antigua and Barbuda262505715889800+123+401
198Bhutan259903259330+2-5
199Caribbean Netherlands19880181911590-53-65
200Saint Kitts and Nevis17180109657430+56+135
201St. Barth154802462108400+6
202Tanzania13670501831134000
203Faeroe Islands1078021033430+13+16
204Cayman Islands79102735540+1+15
205Greenland528003871410+62+72
206Wallis and Futuna44507
207Anguilla35001333160+1-20
208Falkland Islands6700634000
209Macao6300-2
210Montserrat33013020-4-4
211Saint Pierre Miquelon3100-1
212Vatican City2700
213Solomon Islands2000
214Western Sahara100181000
215Vanuatu401
216Marshall Islands400
217Samoa300
218Saint Helena200
219Micronesia100
Total228810608137614453576120596575418309093

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.