Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 02 Oct 2022

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA98248623010848919511332720504050-308829-579624
2India44594487052867344028370374440-5971-10583
3France354378070155112345630207196750+158831+285907
4Brazil347204370686304338536931804400-12434-57666
5Germany33386229015006432336800899365-9600+219373+271343
6S. Korea24819611235972848924164593626529-70312-201565-521493
7UK23672855019031723355603126935-4287-3625+12360
8Italy225003460177130218670674561490+27863+28095
9Japan21330772294924496520398296887511+25018+169362+12303
10Russia210490273008538746820140608520951-17003-128706-145063
11Turkey1687379301011391676041812236-3059-22001-46894
12Spain13422984011417913225964828410+1807+2927
13Vietnam114805184904314910592911844458+171+2164+8177
14Australia10240631978152211017266252748+978+1938-26141
15Argentina97084200129897956560412919-1128-8924-18438
16Netherlands8430861022650836483043381-1173+4703+7283
17Iran7549586400144439732624678901+106+189+1321
18Mexico7089209033011263578384012590+28-1925
19Taiwan654770843307111635696531840014+17766+57057+111603
20Indonesia643326301581226257444176970-3111-10161
21Colombia630737201417946134690308880-110-283
22Poland62974313081175985335940843893+308+23972+52534
23Portugal5493540025031539979268717-2349-2409-529
24Ukraine51772170109206498037287639-3409-15130+12986
25Austria514411602075450197741035880+34159+50234
26Greece4920192033111484852938552-6425-37528-27668
27Malaysia48408790363744778736257690+1237+158
28DPRK4772813074
29Thailand4682132032771464289464670-1224-2753
30Israel4662579011698464301478670+363-601
31Chile46279230611784551516152290-3376+1964
32Belgium4544505032673445538156451-1913+2809+6750
33Canada4233468044992413696851508-2623-20491-30635
34Peru41450480216578391635412116-215-2616-4648
35Czechia410871566741107404549722111-2200+2128+3754
36Switzerland4084307014183401811652008-2571-11452-12065
37South Africa40190770102185390926576270+1509+984
38Philippines3953886211763013386200128872-656-6524+2556
39Romania326994144467031318533617574-1009-5081-9293
40Denmark3111742070743093953107150+2215+2662
41Sweden2588441020194254973718510-742-1649-2162
42Iraq245998202535524337049230+225-581
43Serbia2363388017012230483741539+6-3452-9227
44Hungary20941420475032014175324640-1100-1811
45Bangladesh20256770293681965631306780+1213+3018
46Singapore1911417016191828795810030+4237+5017
47Slovakia18444002712046118186975242+67+965+1366
48Georgia1780691016900163729312649800+8377
49New Zealand177947602959176766088570+25+105
50Hong Kong17693110101671485640273504+6-20261-21772
51Jordan17469970141221731007186800-503
52Ireland16636530790516490376711-75-1058-899
53Pakistan1572712393061915378134280+38-500-1041
54Norway146243704098145729010490+64-74
55Kazakhstan1393663431369013786571316+43-5173-13344
56Finland129294005981126644120518-1135-5890-4609
57Morocco126496101627812485541290-2-40
58Bulgaria12597690377181211988100630+601-89
59Lithuania1251328609323121728224723+58+1524+5059
60Croatia1233260016912121103453140+710+538
61Lebanon121592501067710875871176610+925+2136
62Slovenia11868098916826115040129582+115+1372+3987
63Guatemala112516401980111048654980-551-1145
64Cuba1111194085301102577870-45-63
65Bolivia11083165422237105299133088-457-3258-6614
66Costa Rica107280708913860711203183000
67UAE10283334002345100752818460+13+178+191
68Ecuador10055210358999652994323+5-1195-947
69Nepal9997590120189868169250-298-905
70Belarus994037071189855921327000
71Panama98686608497976873149600-899
72Uruguay98542207485976760117700-47
73Mongolia982864021799797849010-1208-1077
74Latvia93025405994891237330230+8267+16858
75Azerbaijan821532099198107308830-440-782
76Saudi Arabia8165750935380369435280+166+50
77Paraguay7165430195916968111410-225-952
78Bahrain6808050152067636829170-40+586
79Sri Lanka670780016762653976420-134-61
80Kuwait6585200256365531664100+329
81Dominican Republic645952043846411574110-310-310
82Myanmar62280201945859789854460+446+1379
83Palestine620548054036087496396000
84Estonia60186902681524990741980+1174+2357
85Moldova589388011844504142734020+685+3657
86Cyprus585313011805790735060-354-1687-793
87Venezuela544860058165382038410-78-653
88Egypt51564502461344218248850000
89Libya50699406437500510470+19+28
90Ethiopia49358707572471930140850+31+40
91Réunion4723360893418572528710+620+1939
92Qatar4525338586824459325919-204-132+86
93Armenia4428750868343019240000-706-1102
94Bosnia and Herzegovina39875001613737665459590+329+475
95Oman397993042603846699064000
96North Macedonia342961095343329324950-75-194
97Kenya33843905678332693680-27-22
98Zambia333549040173294241080-75-64
99Albania3322630358832684618290-112-457
100Botswana326308027893229555640+179+179
101Luxembourg288658011232836683867000
102Montenegro2803600278227630012780+203+179
103Algeria27067606879182313814840+10-2
104Nigeria2654310315525839438820-10+58
105Zimbabwe257465056022513625010-16+167
106China25080017952262426292945+36-2-920
107Uzbekistan2442180163724148610950+98+195
108Mozambique230312022222279641260+10+10
109Brunei 2277560225222140539100+1519
110Kyrgyzstan2060830299119640666860+85+163
111Iceland2056370213756851297390+183+353
112El Salvador201785042291794101814600-1
113Afghanistan19931007800178046134640+59-119
114Maldives1850420308163687210470+38+76
115Trinidad and Tobago1831810420717528836860-502-719
116Uganda1693960362810043165337000
117Ghana169385014591674684580+310+424
118Namibia16925304065164813375000
119Jamaica1519310332099392492190-296-620
120Cambodia1378854305613475772+1-4+11
121Rwanda13250101466130955800+9+15
122Cameroon121652019351186161101000
123Malta1147199806113246667-8+49+114
124Angola1031310191710115559000
125Barbados10258005601018122080-78-143
126French Guiana939740410112548231000+49
127DRC92893014438352079300+24+105
128Channel Islands915610202906397200+188+230
129Senegal8839801968863171130+1-13
130Malawi8802802682848734730+8-29
131Ivory Coast87258082686379530+18+2
132New Caledonia74152031473823150-23-114
133Eswatini733900142271955130+6+6
134Guyana713480128170000670-21-44
135Belize68854068668103650+7-99
136Fiji6824208786630210620-4-9
137Madagascar6667601410652422400+4
138Sudan63285049615729010340-40-80
139Mauritania62823099561792360+22+23
140Cabo Verde62374041061894700+9+3
141Bhutan617300216156414500+60
142Syria573070316354099450-11-28
143Burundi50129038495595320+1-18
144Gabon486910306482929300-17
145Seychelles471410169464465260+314+314
146Andorra46227015546011610+7+7
147Curaçao45127028244720125000
148Papua New Guinea449970668439823470+34+62
149Aruba42914022742438249000
150Mauritius4047801025388436100-41-40
151Togo390600285385911840-77-50
152Guinea37652044936880323000
153Bahamas372900833360943630-1+22
154Lesotho344900706259807804000
155Haiti3375608573141014890-80-109
156Mali326410742316452540-129-413
157Cayman Islands306610328553220760+115+115
158Saint Lucia2940803912847554200+408
159Benin27638016327322153000
160Somalia272140135213182126800+7+17
161Congo24837038624006445000
162Timor-Leste23253013823102130-21-21
163Burkina Faso216310387211431010-8-8
164Solomon Islands215440153163575034000
165San Marino207930118205311440+46+61
166Gibraltar2009501081657934080+3+26
167Liechtenstein19713086194032240+80+122
168Grenada195360237192485100-44
169Nicaragua184910225422514041000
170Bermuda18154014817969370-15-32
171South Sudan17823013817335350000
172Tajikistan17786012517264397000
173Equatorial Guinea170120183166901390+2-8
174Tonga1618201215638532000
175Samoa1592502916051429100+36
176Dominica1574707415651220-208-208
177Djibouti1569001891542774000
178Marshall Islands1527501715166920+28+14
179CAR149130113145202800+9+9
180Monaco1462206314484750+18+9
181Gambia12508037212028108000
182Saint Martin119780631399105160+37+37
183Greenland1197102127619189000
184Yemen1193502157912465400-4
185Vanuatu1193301411894250+1-2
186Caribbean Netherlands11235036104767230+35+35
187Sint Maarten108630871077330-1-3
188Eritrea1017001031006520-5-3
189Micronesia1008303117498780+305+305
190Niger993103128890729000
191Antigua and Barbuda909801468923290-4-4
192Guinea-Bissau879601758301320000
193Comoros847101618305500+1
194Liberia7961029476363100-60
195Chad75830193487425160+10+23
196St. Vincent Grenadines711201156641356000
197Saint Kitts and Nevis6541046648213000
198Cook Islands63890163844000
199Turks and Caicos6380036632123000
200Sao Tome and Principe62300776132210+6+5
201Palau54600654441000-3
202Nauru46110146055000
203Anguilla3865012384850+5-13
204Kiribati34300132703714000
205Saint Pierre Miquelon318801244973800+8
206Falkland Islands188600
207Saint Helena165600216540+301+1150
208Montserrat1403081376190-50-111
209Macao79306
210Wallis and Futuna76107438316000
211Niue8000-2-5
212Vatican City2900
213Tuvalu2000020000
214Western Sahara1001
Total620776022134693650395660180205712470009

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.