Coronavirus COVID-19 Updates

Latest Statistic as of 26 Jan 2021

* Click on the country name to view daily updates/trends.
* Slide left to view more
RankCountryTotal
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
Total
Recovery
Active CasesVS YesterdayVS 7 DaysVS 14 Days
1USA26007762144805435361157633939809008-5140+195158+634883
2India106902791256915375110358328178200-608-20396-37595
3Brazil8936590636262189187798655919017-26633+73632+201813
4Russia375693118241704823174561511888-6121-32263-48081
5UK36897462008910016216624841927100+4192+110224+253219
6France307994322086741062191522786685+20225+131510+253287
7Spain27337293643556799
8Italy248595610593864221917117482417-9204-53104-87622
9Turkey2442350710325344232251194495-1139-2971-10174
10Germany21631138457543901844000264723-13031-41469-79667
11Colombia204135213606521281864904124320-2485+4586+1912
12Argentina188521010409472531674555163402+2162-5728-8593
13Mexico177174085211502731335876285591-7566+14658+38699
14Poland14827224604356651243575203482-1499-9614-22651
15South Africa14235786041417971254674127107-7892-46464-79184
16Iran13857066420575601177367150779+44-2499-3418
17Ukraine1197107277922057965835209215-9892-51146-82828
18Peru1107239444440107102273644396-968-407+13564
19Indonesia10123501309428468820356163526+1890+16684+37213
20Netherlands956867391713665
21Czechia94694669101561883139499934+6525+23581-11060
22Canada75702240111940367806859551-2896-11504-21242
23Romania71543828771793865859538905-940-11388-16137
24Chile70650033221802366246026017-838+1399+2868
25Belgium69485811922081448187625857+1096+13884+27173
26Portugal6538781076511012475485167381-3254+31540+56993
27Iraq6153808041301058475217618-831-6261-13437
28Israel6135787213451253467474392+2359-8260-1740
29Sweden556289011247222975227450+18238+43768
30Pakistan53591418731137649012634412+592-1073+405
31Bangladesh532916515805547742647435+54+201-85
32Philippines51616611731038647542330357+1061+2486+6789
33Switzerland51548318849204317600188679+1826+12947+27392
34Morocco467493867818744482314483-499-2270-4171
35Austria4071401417751538492614699-373-1437-4753
36Serbia3872062080392431536351746+2061+11274+22997
37Japan3681433330515830154061445-2858-10616-1277
38Saudi Arabia36680722363593583402108+16+122+169
39Hungary36087745912113244681104083-1219-5758-19564
40Jordan32224194342483100057988-188-2376-5678
41Panama31215805098261291457690-7744-11128
42Lebanon28575435052477168749114528+2795+12317+34142
43UAE285147360180525919425148-296-2644+201
44Nepal27009230320172648233252+12-512-1156
45Georgia254822100630962444467280-69-4082-4329
46Ecuador2421465791466820407123407+550+4553+8617
47Belarus239482847166822492512889+83-2152-3449
48Slovakia2386171590426019719137166-2413-11730-17456
49Croatia22950244848822221102510-9-574-2393
50Azerbaijan22935832631002211165142-232-2802-6465
51Bulgaria216416827891618099526505-77-7310-34549
52Dominican Republic2063051143256414981253929+234+4914+11435
53Bolivia20281817811005115146941298+685+6472+14234
54Tunisia2006622026637014899545297-312-359+6703
55Denmark195948652203018242011498-707-4828-11937
56Costa Rica191345600256714980838970-68-1400-459
57Malaysia190434358570014916040574-502+1110+10184
58Ireland189851928306623364163421+839+12654+33591
59Kazakhstan1797201266240316175815559-179+2313+4048
60Lithuania177934686268812190753339-1991-10698-13489
61Armenia16623213830521554047776-339-629-1324
62Egypt163129643906712743326629+156+1245+2845
63Kuwait1622825059571553036022-35+86+1208
64Slovenia1598121652340613827218134-244-4457-6070
65Moldova15697254633811473806211+331-247-1324
66Palestine15639350918031462798311-138-2127-5428
67Guatemala155459102954861403089665-183+295+1737
68Greece15322681456921416125922+223-472-840
69Qatar1495952992481451244223+156+960+1128
70Honduras141984105534626047778045+1032+6640+11930
71Myanmar138368411308212278112505-267-1095-1293
72Ethiopia134569437207512074811746-116-1552-980
73Oman13340715415241264095474+77-758-775
74Paraguay1293941028265110457022173+250+652+278
75Nigeria124299130315229927623501+371+2860+3847
76Venezuela1241120115411636565930+244+1547
77Bosnia and Herzegovina12053238946219333222579-366-3224-6426
78Libya11529987017899428719223-82-1480-2956
79Algeria10609724328717233630890+45+325+673
80Bahrain100689459370970063313+213+352+394
81Kenya10019314117508362514818-72-278-643
82North Macedonia911614442812796218728-471-3955-7378
83China89197824636826761885+36+498+1188
84Kyrgyzstan84068971402801822484-61-145-456
85Uzbekistan784714262176912938-8+52+26
86S. Korea758753541371647939711-1494-2653-5206
87Albania7369187913324488027479+282+1662+2525
88Ghana6213503725815036130+1439+2283
89Latvia6192469311264903511763+681-1519-1872
90Norway61463148550532997614+146-1482-1908
91Sri Lanka59922755288510468588+45+1037+1916
92Singapore59366142959086251-6+17+28
93Montenegro59262565777507547731+25-1242-1882
94Afghanistan548541042389474595006+10-364-1768
95El Salvador5347901583470734823-11-539+531
96Luxembourg49852119570471472135+77-229-660
97Zambia476221476672403626588-259-4283-1600
98Finland431203486553100011465+348+2375+4056
99Estonia41330357392310399899-571-282-134
100Uganda39261733181405124892+73+68+265
101Uruguay38680639401308617418-90-288-60
102Mozambique3405512743632134312349+942+3464+7724
103Namibia32957307328304322197+136-644-1472
104Zimbabwe320043581103234137488-206-2252-1804
105Cyprus30252109190205728005+107+944+2322
106Cameroon2961704622804511100+416-883
107Australia287803909260031868-1-22-17
108Ivory Coast27237141147251961894-56+296+588
109Sudan26596701750206804166-738-107-4158
110Senegal25127135592208703665-64+340+962
111Cuba22614786200177034711+114+327+1624
112DRC2204894661149686419+41+731+2103
113Malawi20830843540700513285+596+5905+10342
114Botswana2065801241679437400-178+341
115Angola1955377462173881703+15-44-706
116Madagascar187430279179305340+115+247
117French Polynesia1796149131484212988+47+260+551
118Malta16999138255141042640+8-195+121
119Mauritania164603941815391651-48-362-829
120French Guiana15779777699955708+77+592+1407
121Maldives1524714551139161280+113+311+513
122Jamaica15153141339119112903+118+556+984
123Eswatini1483020851795424771+36+243+1069
124Thailand1464695975108923679+729+511-356
125Guinea1437948213798499-49-205-190
126Rwanda1388557418188614843+390+1023+1992
127Syria137626589571855682-4+4+99
128Cabo Verde136196212912841649-30-51+73
129Tajikistan13308090-3
130Belize117881829311187308-38-158-279
131Haiti113314524390102078+32+367+741
132Gabon10411067100133310+110+206
133Hong Kong10223641729101950+18+222+290
134Burkina Faso101575411884721567-31-168-776
135Réunion984304592615370+113+50
136Andorra963842978774767-8+14+101
137Guadeloupe909711715422426701+117+117+321
138Suriname8174621507377647-12-6+5
139Bahamas8140717567461219-19+26-279
140Lesotho8047314623985503-164+238+1223
141Mali80061132757311948+8+32-82
142Congo78870117584619240+175+722
143Mayotte7590059296445670+671+1355
144Trinidad and Tobago749661347058304-19-34+29
145Guyana7346291726455719+5+145+283
146Aruba676826576349362-29-150-229
147Martinique64027545986259+74+138+216
148Nicaragua62534916942251859+48+48+99
149Iceland5992229590459-2-68-90
150Djibouti5923362584120+1-4+3
151Equatorial Guinea545408652191490+61+93
152CAR49800634885320+7+7
153Somalia4754013036669580+10+1
154Togo468207640056010+131+285
155Curaçao45581020444296+6-35-331
156Niger4407331533544710-19-104-617
157Gibraltar402432693401554-24-278-540
158Gambia401241283753131-27+18+58
159South Sudan378806435421820-11-244
160Benin364304833172780+156+183
161Channel Islands349913793227193-28-8-94
162Chad3225431162316793-13+100+249
163Sierra Leone319421772232885+11+41+104
164San Marino291526652660190-6-18-118
165Guinea-Bissau25320452421660+6+33
166Liechtenstein2455152232281+1+25-29
167Comoros242575771441907+57+238+651
168New Zealand2290225220065+1-20-12
169Yemen21191615142480+1-1+1
170Eritrea19702071530433-132-365-223
171Liberia19325841733115-2+8+20
172Sint Maarten17679271611129-4+2+27
173Mongolia16561321211443-29-96-102
174Vietnam1551235143086-3-17-38
175Burundi148122773706+2+228+462
176Barbados14010106497420+147+189
177Monaco13993191160230+11+35+45
178Turks and Caicos13122581020284+4+88+98
179Sao Tome and Principe121021171005188+13+49+105
180Saint Martin114601210061280-81-30
181Seychelles1116473754359+31+178+73
182Saint Lucia9213513470438+24+126+263
183Taiwan8901779786-9-9-15
184Bhutan85601755100-21-142-249
185Papua New Guinea85015981229-7-41-30
186St. Vincent Grenadines746021475970+116+450
187Bermuda686012640340-35-56
188Faeroe Islands654216458+1+3-19
189Mauritius568010525330+5+13
190Tanzania509021183305000
191Cambodia4602041248-1-7+30
192Isle of Man432025364430-10+13
193Cayman Islands38302346350-10-9
194Caribbean Netherlands3600324411300-5
195St. Barth30001204950+17+62
196Antigua and Barbuda20106170250-2+6
197Brunei 176131694+1+2-14
198Grenada14801135120+3+4
199British Virgin Islands114019518000
200Dominica113001058000
201Timor-Leste670050170+14+12
202Fiji5502-4
203Macao47004610+1+1
204Laos44004130+3+2
205New Caledonia440043100+1
206Saint Kitts and Nevis3720352+20-1
207Falkland Islands35002960+1+4
208Greenland3000-1-1
209Vatican City27001512000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon2370167+7+7+6
211Solomon Islands1700107000
212Anguilla1610151+1+1-1
213Montserrat1301
214Western Sahara100181000
215Wallis and Futuna51041+1-2-2
216Marshall Islands400
217Samoa200
218Micronesia10001000
219Vanuatu100
Total10080618552298421650017624081222400372

What is Coronavirus / COVID-19?

AboutPreventionSymptomsTreatments
COVID-19 Overview
Coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is an infectious disease resulting from a brand new virus.

The disorder causes breathing illness (like the flu) with signs and symptoms including a cough, fever, and in more excessive cases, difficulty breathing. There are some preventive methods, such as washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet) with your surrounding people who are not feeling well.

How COVID-19 Spreads?
Coronavirus disease spreads in most cases through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when someone touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

Unfortunately, there is no vaccine to save us from coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently.

However, we can do our part to save ourselves and the community from the coronavirus.

Do
• Practice social distancing (1 meter or 3 feet), especially with those who are not feeling well and show the symptoms.
• Wash your hands regularly, few times a day for 20 seconds each time, with soap and water or alcohol-based hand rub sanitizer.
• Self-isolate / quarantine from others inside the family if you are not feeling well.
• Cover your nostrils and mouth with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow when you cough or sneeze. Wear a surgical face mask for better protection.

Don’t
• Do not touch your eyes, nose, or mouth before washing your hands.

Patients might experience:
• cough
• fever
• tiredness
• trouble breathing (excessive cases)
• diarrhea
• fatigue

Patients will be feeling ill when contacted with the virus for 1 to fourteen days earlier before developing further symptoms. Common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough.

Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without going through special treatment.

In severe cases, the disease can be serious or even fatal. Older people, and people with existing medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or coronary heart disease), can be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

Medical treatments
If you experience symptoms such as fever, cough, and have difficulty breathing, seek clinical care immediately. Call and inform the physician of any latest travel itinerary or recent contact with other travelers.

Self-care
If you have moderate signs, self-quarantine at home until you’ve fully recovered. You can relieve your signs if you:
• rest and sleep.
• have balanced diet nutrition.
• drink lots of liquids.
• use a room humidifier or take a hot shower to assist ease a sore throat and cough.

There is no particular medicine to save you or treat coronavirus disease (COVID-19) currently. People may need supportive care / ventilator to assist them to breath.